Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Average rent in
Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA is $3,165. This is +62%, or $1,215, higher than the national average.

$4.04

average price per square foot

Median rent

$3,165

decreased by46%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

17

for rent on Zumper.com

$4.04

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

43%
52%
4%
$1,501-$3,000$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001-$4,500$3,001 - $4,500
$6,001-$50,000$6,001 - $50,000

Households

62%
38%
Renter-occupied
Owner-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA have increased by 11% in the last month and have decreased by 46% in the last year.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA

The monthly rent for an apartment in Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA is $3,116. A 1-bedroom apartment in Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA costs about $2,760 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $3,919. Houses for rent in Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $5,500.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$2,950

-

-

2 bedroom

$3,919

-

-

3 bedroom

$4,219

11%

-

4 bedroom

$5,760

6%

4%

Studio

$2,145

-

-

Studio

Average rent

$2,145

1 bedroom

Average rent

$2,950

2 bedroom

Average rent

$3,919

3 bedroom

Average rent

$4,219

Last 30 days

11%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$5,760

Last 30 days

6%

Last year

4%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Sunnyarts, Sunnyvale, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.