Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for houses in Alameda is down 1.57% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$5,100
House for rent
Available Apr 18
4d ago
House for rent in Alameda
3 beds
2.5 baths
$4,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Alameda
2 beds
1.5 baths
$4,400
$4,250
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Alameda
3 beds
1.5 baths
$4,395
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Alameda
2 beds
2 baths
$4,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Alameda
3 beds
3 baths
$5,600
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Alameda
3 beds
1 bath
$3,600
House for rent
Available Apr 9
5d+ ago
House for rent in Alameda
Studio
1 bath
$1,650
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$2,250
House for rent
Available May 31
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$4,245
$3,850
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 18
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,600
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Prescott house for rent in Oakland
905 Pine St, Oakland, CA 94607
Outdoor space | Hardwood floor | Balcony
3 beds
1 bath
$2,900
House for rent
5d+ ago
Oak Center house for rent in Oakland
1 bed
1 bath
$1,995
House for rent
Available Aug 1
2d ago
Grand Lake house for rent in Oakland
3 beds
2 baths
$4,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
East Peralta house for rent in Oakland
1240 E 12th St #1, Oakland, CA 94606
Storage
Studio
1 bath
$5,500
House for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Produce and Waterfront house for rent in Oakland
499 Embarcadero, Oakland, CA 94606
Carpet | Elevator
Studio
0 baths
$1,000
House for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
South Prescott townhouse for rent in Oakland
2 beds
2 baths
$3,295
House for rent
Available May 13
5d+ ago
Hoover - Foster house for rent in Oakland
On-site laundry | High ceilings | On-site management
3 beds
1.5 baths
$2,595
House for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
Upper Peralta Creek house for rent in Oakland
2 beds
1 bath
$3,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
Fairfax townhouse for rent in Oakland
2 beds
1.5 baths
$2,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Peralta Hacienda house for rent in Oakland
2 beds
2 baths
$2,595
House for rent
4d ago
Oakmore house for rent in Oakland
3 beds
3 baths
$6,700
House for rent
4d ago
Bayview townhouse for rent in San Francisco
3 beds
2.5 baths
$5,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Piedmont