Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA is $3,905. This is +100%, or $1,955, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA is $3,905. This is +100%, or $1,955, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends for all bedroom counts and property types in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA is $3,350. A 1-bedroom apartment in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA costs about $3,040 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $4,487. Houses for rent in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $5,600.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $2,970 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $4,495 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $4,940 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $13,700 | - | - | |
Studio | $2,245 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Country Club | $3,210 | |
Monta Vista | $2,950 | |
Palo Verde | $4,900 | |
South Los Altos | $3,943 | |
Sunnyarts | $3,165 | |
Wagon Wheel | $3,889 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $3,350 | - | - | |
Condos | $3,925 | - | - | |
Houses | $5,600 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$2,245
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,970
2 bedroom
Average rent
$4,495
3 bedroom
Average rent
$4,940
4 bedroom
Average rent
$13,700
Monta Vista
Average rent
$2,950
South Los Altos
Average rent
$3,943
Country Club
Average rent
$3,210
Wagon Wheel
Average rent
$3,889
Palo Verde
Average rent
$4,900
Sunnyarts
Average rent
$3,165
Apartments
Average rent
$3,350
Condos
Average rent
$3,925
Houses
Average rent
$5,600
The table above reflects average rent prices in Martens - Carmelita, Mountain View, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Martens Carmelita, Mountain View, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Monta Vista, Cupertino, CA.
Martens Carmelita
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Martens Carmelita, Mountain View, CA is 32% higher than the median rent in Monta Vista, Cupertino, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets