Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Phinney Ridge, Seattle is down 1.36% compared to last month and down 36.99% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
3d ago
7006 Greenwood Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103
In-unit laundry | Dishwasher | Microwave
Studio
1 bath
$1,495
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,600
Apartment for rent
5h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,425–$1,525
Apartment for rent
2d ago
3 beds
1 bath
$2,100
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Phinney Ridge townhouse for rent in Seattle
3 beds
1 bath
$2,850
House for rent
Available May 5
On-Site Laundry
Dishwasher
Outdoor Space
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Phinney Ridge apartment for rent in Seattle
2 beds
2 baths
$3,500
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Phinney Ridge house for rent in Seattle
6556 Cleopatra Pl Nw #1, Seattle, WA 98117
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1 bed
1 bath
$1,050
House for rent
Available May 18
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
12h ago
Verified
Studio
0–1 bath
$1,150–$2,200
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Wallingford townhouse for rent in Seattle
2 beds
2 baths
$3,995
House for rent
1d ago
4316 Fremont Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,450–$1,950
Apartment for rent
20h ago
Verified
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,510–$5,000
Price drop
Apartment for rent
22h ago
Verified
4417 Wallingford Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103
In-unit laundry | Elevator | Storage
Studio
1 bath
$1,600–$1,650
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$1,245–$1,599
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
13h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,687–$2,189
Apartment for rent
11h ago
Verified
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,619–$2,679
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Verified
4516 Meridian Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103
On-site laundry | Central heat | Hardwood floor
Studio
1 bath
$879–$999
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$950–$1,890
Price drop
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Adams apartment for rent in Seattle
In-unit laundry | Deck | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,975
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Adams apartment for rent in Seattle
In-unit laundry | Deck | Dishwasher
2 beds
2 baths
$2,700
Apartment for rent
11m ago
Fremont townhouse for rent in Seattle
2 beds
2.5 baths
$4,495
House for rent
4d ago
2508 N 50th St, Seattle, WA 98103
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Garage parking
Studio
1 bath
$1,425–$1,725
Apartment for rent
15h ago
Adams apartment for rent in Seattle
Studio
1 bath
$937
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
590 rentals
201 rentals
69 rentals
51 rentals
24 rentals
137 rentals
223 rentals
48 rentals
20 rentals
122 rentals
207 rentals
56 rentals
119 rentals
50 rentals
109 rentals
50 rentals
72 rentals
98 rentals
58 rentals
69 rentals
2366 rentals
1,269 rentals
352 rentals
78 rentals
197 rentals
23 rentals
8 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Phinney Ridge average around $1,600 per month in 2025, down 7.0% from the previous year. These units typically measure around 513 sqft.
Two-bedroom apartments in Phinney Ridge rent for around $2,600 per month in 2025, representing a 3.2% decline from 2024. These apartments average around 866 sqft in size.