Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for 1 bedroom apartments in Lubbock is up 1.29% compared to last month and up 1% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
1h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$760
Apartment for rent
6h ago
1 Beds apartment for rent in Lubbock
5438 40th St. - 5438 40th St. #3, Lubbock, TX 79414
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$799
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 26
11h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$995–$1,035
Apartment for rent
12h ago
201 Indiana Ave, Lubbock, TX 79415
On-site laundry | Swimming pool | Walk-in closets
1 bed
1 bath
$799–$945
Apartment for rent
14h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$650
Apartment for rent
16h ago
5321 S Loop 289, Lubbock, TX 79424
In-unit laundry | Walk-in closets | Ceiling fan
1 bed
1 bath
$740–$1,444
Apartment for rent
16h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$645–$855
Apartment for rent
17h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$795
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
19h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$685
Apartment for rent
21h ago
3333 Toledo Ave, Lubbock, TX 79410
On-site laundry | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$665
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
22h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$735
Apartment for rent
23h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$725
Apartment for rent
1d ago
5402 66th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Walk-in closets
1 bed
1 bath
$715–$835
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$750–$850
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$795
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$765–$955
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$795
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 Beds Tech Terrace- U.N.I.T. house for rent in Lubbock
1 bed
1 bath
$825
House for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$995–$1,100
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$665
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 Beds Heart of Lubbock apartment for rent in Lubbock
1 bed
1 bath
$549
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 28
1d ago
1 Beds Jackson-Mahon apartment for rent in Lubbock
1 bed
1 bath
$650
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 Beds Jackson-Mahon apartment for rent in Lubbock
1 bed
1 bath
$650
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 Beds Jackson-Mahon apartment for rent in Lubbock
1 bed
1 bath
$650
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$700
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$895
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$800–$845
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$895–$1,580
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$695
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$685
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$510
Apartment for rent
2d ago
3424 Frankford Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
On-site laundry | Walk-in closets | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$855
Apartment for rent
2d ago
5710 4th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Walk-in closets
1 bed