Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA is $4,302. This is +121%, or $2,352, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA have decreased by 1% in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA is $3,522. A 1-bedroom apartment in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA costs about $2,945 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $4,080. Houses for rent in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $5,275.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $3,131 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $4,295 | No Change | - | |
3 bedroom | $5,277 | 1% | - | |
4 bedroom | $6,495 | 16% | - | |
Studio | $2,200 | 39% | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Burlingame Hills | $3,595 | |
Burlingame Village | $3,695 | |
Crocker Park | $3,200 | |
Mills Estates | $3,560 | |
Pedro Point Shelter Cove | $3,261 | |
West Edgemar Pacific Manor | $3,460 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $3,522 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $2,700 | - | - | |
Houses | $5,275 | 1% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$2,200
Last 30 days
39%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$3,131
2 bedroom
Average rent
$4,295
3 bedroom
Average rent
$5,277
Last 30 days
1%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$6,495
Last 30 days
16%
Crocker Park
Average rent
$3,200
Burlingame Hills
Average rent
$3,595
Burlingame Village
Average rent
$3,695
Mills Estates
Average rent
$3,560
Pedro Point Shelter Cove
Average rent
$3,261
West Edgemar Pacific Manor
Average rent
$3,460
Apartments
Average rent
$3,522
Condos
Average rent
$2,700
Houses
Average rent
$5,275
Last 30 days
1%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Crocker Park, Brisbane, CA.
Rollingwood
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Rollingwood, San Bruno, CA is 34% higher than the median rent in Crocker Park, Brisbane, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.