Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Burlingame Village, Burlingame is flat compared to last month and unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,920
$2,820
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$4,770–$5,620
Price drop
Apartment for rent
21h ago
Studio
1 bath
$2,100
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$2,345–$2,995
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1265 Oak Grove Ave #01, Burlingame, CA 94010
On-site laundry | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$3,250
Apartment for rent
Available May 25
1d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$5,800
$5,620
Price drop
Apartment for rent
21h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,495
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
509 Poplar Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030
On-site laundry | Swimming pool | Fitness center
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,650–$3,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Millbrae
2 beds
1 bath
$3,300
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Millbrae
2 beds
1 bath
$3,600
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 1
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
Downtown Burlingame apartment for rent in Burlingame
2 beds
2 baths
$3,500
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Millbrae
3 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms in Millbrae, CA 94030
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$6,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Millbrae
4 beds
3 baths
$6,600
$6,300
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Burlingame
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Walk-in closets
Studio
1 bath
$2,200
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,790
Price drop
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
2d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,529–$5,046
Price drop
Apartment for rent
21h ago
Verified
460 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,594–$6,635
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Millbrae
2 beds
1 bath
$3,595
Apartment for rent
Available May 13
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$4,750
$4,650
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,900
$4,350
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
2 beds
2.5 baths
$6,170
$4,990
Price drop
Apartment for rent
4h ago
Verified
337 S Fremont St #1123, San Mateo, CA 94401
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1 bed
1 bath
$5,360
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
17 rentals
49 rentals
17 rentals
25 rentals
83 rentals
53 rentals
17 rentals
1,111 rentals
90 rentals
27 rentals
10 rentals
3 rentals
2 rentals
9 rentals
14 rentals
5 rentals
Burlingame Village has averaged about 1 active listing per month over the past year, representing 2.2% of Burlingame's total rental inventory. The bedroom distribution shows an unusual pattern, with the single monthly listing varying in configuration. While one-bedroom apartments and studios account for 0% of the neighborhood's listings, two-bedroom units represent a small portion, and three-bedroom homes are relatively more common within this modest rental footprint.
Burlingame Village rentals cater to renters seeking a quieter residential setting within Burlingame's broader market. However, the extremely limited inventory means amenity data is insufficient to provide meaningful percentages for specific features like parking, laundry facilities, or pet policies. The single monthly listing varies significantly in both size and amenities from month to month. These figures are based on historical data, but they should give you a sense of what to expect in the current market.