Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for houses in Burlingame is down 2.11% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
3h ago
Downtown Burlingame house for rent in Burlingame
2 beds
1 bath
$2,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Shoreview house for rent in San Mateo
1221 Beacon Ave #1, San Mateo, CA 94401
Outdoor space | Furnished | Balcony
1 bed
1 bath
$1,200
House for rent
Available May 16
23h ago
North Central house for rent in San Mateo
320 Peninsula Ave #120, San Mateo, CA 94401
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Storage
1 bed
1 bath
$2,200
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Hillsborough
4 beds
4 baths
$8,000
House for rent
Available May 13
5d+ ago
Shoreview house for rent in San Mateo
4 beds
3 baths
$7,875
House for rent
5d+ ago
Shoreview house for rent in San Mateo
1009 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Air conditioning
1 bed
1 bath
$2,650
House for rent
Available Nov 15
4d ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$6,495
$6,295
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2.5 baths
$7,020
$5,540
Price drop
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Sugarloaf house for rent in San Mateo
3 beds
2 baths
$6,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
Marina Lagoon townhouse for rent in San Mateo
4 beds
3 baths
$7,200
House for rent
Available May 15
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$5,200
House for rent
Available May 28
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$4,720
House for rent
Available Jun 14
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$4,450
House for rent
5d+ ago
Westview-Pacific Highlands house for rent in Pacifica
437 Norfolk Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Air conditioning
3 beds
2 baths
$12,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$5,100
House for rent
2d ago
Linda Mar house for rent in Pacifica
2 beds
2 baths
$5,600
$5,300
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 3
5d+ ago
Rollingwood house for rent in San Bruno
2130 Valleywood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
Outdoor space | Garage parking | Hardwood floor
4 beds
3 baths
$4,900
House for rent
Available Jun 23
5d+ ago
Linda Mar house for rent in Pacifica
1149 Banyan Way, Pacifica, CA 94044
In-unit laundry | Assigned parking | Air conditioning
4 beds
2 baths
$9,000
House for rent
Available Apr 29
5d+ ago
Serramonte house for rent in Daly City
110 Warwick St, Daly City, CA 94015
Outdoor space | Carpet | Furnished
1 bed
1 bath
$1,211
House for rent
Available May 16
5d+ ago
Redwood Shores house for rent in Redwood City
3 beds
2.5 baths
$7,400
House for rent
5d+ ago
Neighborhood 3 house for rent in Foster City
4 beds
3 baths
$6,795
$6,495
Price drop
House for rent
2d ago
Neighborhood 8 house for rent in Foster City
4 beds
3 baths
$6,790
House for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Neighborhood 4 townhouse for rent in Foster City