Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Saddle Rock
$5,067/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Saddle Rock is $5,067 per month as of October 2026. This is 167% above the national average rent, or $3,167 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Saddle Rock
7,090
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Saddle Rock rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Saddle Rock have decreased by 1% since last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Saddle Rock vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Saddle Rock is $5,200, whereas a house costs $4,999. 1-bedroom apartments in Saddle Rock run $5,115 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $6,344.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $3,982 | - | No Change | |
1 bedroom | $5,045 | - | 3% | |
2 bedroom | $6,397 | - | No Change | |
3 bedroom | $6,875 | - | 9% | |
4 bedroom | $2,230 | - | 74% |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in College of Aeronautics, NY.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $5,200 | - | 2% | |
Condos | $5,782 | - | 13% | |
Houses | $4,999 | - | 38% | |
Rooms | $1,750 | - | 8% |
Studio
Average rent
$3,982
Last year
No Change
1 bedroom
Average rent
$5,045
Last year
3%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$6,397
Last year
No Change
3 bedroom
Average rent
$6,875
Last year
9%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,230
Last year
74%
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in College of Aeronautics, NY.
Apartments
Average rent
$5,200
Last year
2%
Condos
Average rent
$5,782
Last year
13%
Houses
Average rent
$4,999
Last year
38%
Rooms
Average rent
$1,750
Last year
8%
The table above reflects average rent prices in College of Aeronautics, NY, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Saddle Rock rental market.
The average rent in Saddle Rock is $5,067 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Saddle Rock have decreased by 1% since last year.
Rent in Saddle Rock is 167% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $3,167 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Saddle Rock, you'd need to earn approximately $203,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).