Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Park Avenue, Rochester is flat compared to last month and unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$775
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$920
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 1
1h ago
Studio
1 bath
$850
Apartment for rent
17h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,095
Apartment for rent
22h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
On-Site Laundry
In-Unit Laundry
Central Heat
Dishwasher
1d ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester
2 beds
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio
1 bath
$750
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
1d ago
Studio
1 bath
$895
Apartment for rent
1d ago
253 Alexander St, Rochester, NY 14607
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$849–$1,649
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,150
Apartment for rent
1d ago
3 beds
2 baths
$1,950
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$850
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester
3 beds
2 baths
$1,895
Apartment for rent
Available Jan 6
2d ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester
1 bed
1 bath
$1,100
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 1
2d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,275
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,549–$1,884
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester
2 beds
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester
102 Colby St #4, Rochester, NY 14610
In-unit laundry | Storage | Outdoor space
1 bed
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 17
4d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,250
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$895
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester
214 Culver Rd #2, Rochester, NY 14607
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
3 beds
1 bath
$2,600
$2,500
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
3 beds
3 baths
$2,295
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
2 baths
$1,730
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester
19 Morningside Park, Rochester, NY 14607
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
4 beds
2 baths
$2,800
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
250 Alexander Street ##301, Rochester, NY 14607
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,990
Apartment for rent
Available Jan 15
5d+ ago
Park Avenue apartment for rent in Rochester