Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for 2 bedroom apartments in Los Angeles is down 1% compared to last month and down 5.17% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
21736 Roscoe Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91304
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
2 beds
2 baths
$2,295
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
11313 Oxnard St, Los Angeles, CA 91606
Air conditioning | Garage parking | On-site laundry
2 beds
2 baths
Call for price
Apartment for rent
2h ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,527–$3,109
Apartment for rent
2h ago
Verified
6240 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$4,077
Apartment for rent
3h ago
Verified
900 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
2 baths
$3,585–$5,831
Apartment for rent
4h ago
Verified
7354 Woodman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91405
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
2 beds
2 baths
$2,695–$3,050
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,975–$3,095
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
10h ago
Verified
1027 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90017
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
2 beds
2 baths
$2,907–$4,539
Apartment for rent
10h ago
Verified
333 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90020
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$2,397–$2,667
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
10h ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,399–$3,709
Apartment for rent
17h ago
Verified
4750 Lincoln Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90292
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$3,607–$4,117
Apartment for rent
17h ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$2,039 –$2,167
Apartment for rent
17h ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,929–$3,129
Apartment for rent
21h ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,195
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
12000 Riverside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91607
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$3,027–$3,809
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
18840 Sherman Way, Los Angeles, CA 91335
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Central heat
2 beds
2 baths
$2,850
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
4333 Admiralty Way Ste 10, Los Angeles, CA 90292
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$4,847–$5,107
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,977
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,169
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
716 S Los Angeles St Ste B, Los Angeles, CA 90014
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
2 baths
$3,007–$5,157
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,029–$3,209
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,657–$2,727
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
400 S Detroit St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$2,677–$3,019
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
6209 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048