Zumper

Apartments for Rent in MacArthur Park, Los Angeles, CA

Average rent

$1,637
decreased by3%

Track prices

Great for

Social life
Eco-living
Wellness

All rentals

2121 James M Wood Blvd #120 - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

On-site laundry | Fitness center | Hardwood floor

Studio

1 bath

$1,675

Apartment for rent

Available May 15

Parnassah Holdings - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

9.4

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Parnassah Holdings

409 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA 90057

Assigned parking

Studio

1 bath

$1,450–$1,495

Apartment for rent

Call

Hilltop Lofts - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

9.4

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Hilltop Lofts

403 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA 90057

On-site laundry

Studio

1 bath

$1,525

Apartment for rent

Call

Rampart Village Villas - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

9.4

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Rampart Village Villas

356 S Rampart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057

On-site laundry

2–3 beds

1–2 baths

$2,295–$2,695

Apartment for rent

Call

Zephyr Koreatown - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated
3D tour

4d ago

9.6

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Zephyr Koreatown

2847 Leeward Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony

2 beds

2 baths

$3,200–$3,325

Apartment for rent

Call

2500 Wilshire Blvd #1352 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

2500 Wilshire Blvd #1352, Los Angeles, CA 90057

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning

1 bed

1 bath

$2,740

Apartment for rent

Find rentals with popular amenities

Controlled Access

Air Conditioning

On-Site Laundry

Assigned Parking

Chateau Nob Hill Apartments - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

8h ago

9

Excellent

Chateau Nob Hill Apartments

2430 Ocean View Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90057

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,843–$4,813

Apartment for rent

2905 Leeward Ave. - Photo 1 of 1

14h ago

8.6

Very good

2905 Leeward Ave.

2905 Leeward Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Air conditioning | Garage parking | On-site laundry

1 bed

1 bath

$1,605

Apartment for rent

Available Apr 15

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
2401 W 10th St - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.3

Very good

2401 W 10th St

2401 W 10th St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

Ceiling fan

2 beds

1 bath

$3,052

Apartment for rent

Francis - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

9.2

Excellent

Francis

2737 Francis Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor

Studio–1 bed

1–2 baths

$1,350–$1,595

Apartment for rent

Advertisement

Find sweet deals in MacArthur Park

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

945 S Carondelet St #16D - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

MacArthur Park apartment for rent in Los Angeles

Beautiful Studio-Bedroom in Westlake – Bright, Airy, and Full of Charm

945 S Carondelet St #16D, Los Angeles, CA 90006

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Assigned parking

Studio

1 bath

$1,099

Apartment for rent

532 S Coronado St #304 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

MacArthur Park apartment for rent in Los Angeles

532 S Coronado St Los Angeles, CA 90057

532 S Coronado St #304, Los Angeles, CA 90057

On-site laundry | Assigned parking | High ceilings

Studio

1 bath

$1,095

Apartment for rent

758 S Carondelet St #108 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

MacArthur Park apartment for rent in Los Angeles

756 S Carondelet St, Los Angeles, CA 90057

758 S Carondelet St #108, Los Angeles, CA 90057

On-site laundry | Assigned parking | Fireplace

1 bed

1 bath

$1,295

Apartment for rent

2600 8th - Photo 1 of 1

7h ago

9.4

Excellent

2600 8th

2600 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA 90057

On-site laundry | Elevator | On-site management

Studio–1 bed

1 bath

$1,145–$1,595

Apartment for rent

511 Carondelet Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

8h ago

8.5

Very good

511 Carondelet Apartments

511 S Carondelet St, Los Angeles, CA 90057

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Assigned parking

2 beds

2 baths

$2,699

Apartment for rent

The 900 - Photo 1 of 1

15h ago

8.2

Very good

The 900

900 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

Studio–1 bed

1 bath

$2,250–$3,213