No pets allowed.
For more details and to contact: https://realtyww.info/houses-villas-cottages-townhouses/houses/home-for-rent-in-san-francisco-ca_i655892 Location: West Portal district, on Vicente near West Portal Ave, great residential area. This area is a walker's paradise -- daily errands do not require a car. Transit is excellent and convenient for most trips. It's convenient to use a bike for most trips. Close to Muni and conveniences of all sorts along West Portal Ave. Premises: This beautiful, spacious, well-maintained 2 BR/2 BA is the lower level of a SFH. Separate entrance with privacy. Unit is newly refurbished with high attention to quality and details. Premises include a common area (living/dining combo) with a kitchen that opens to a spacious backyard (for lower level occupants only), 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Condition is excellent and cleaned. We seek nice and quiet, financially responsible (pay rent on time) and cooperative (dealing with issue) kind of candidates. No pet and no smoking please. No share laundry. Street parking only. One year lease. Available now and show daily. Asking rent is $3,600. Security deposit is $5,000. Totaled $8,600 to move in. For viewing and street address, please email, call or text Stephen @ 415-218-8731. Briefly describe your party for a match. Thank you for your interest. (Last Updated: 2018-01-15)
| Neighborhood | West of Twin Peaks |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 94127 |
| Type | House for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 251 Vicente St cost about 9% more than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in San Francisco.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,950 |
| June 2024 | $2,968 |
| July 2024 | $3,014 |
| August 2024 | $3,135 |
| September 2024 | $3,172 |
| October 2024 | $3,112 |
| November 2024 | $3,043 |
| December 2024 | $3,063 |
| January 2025 | $3,160 |
| February 2025 | $3,135 |
| March 2025 | $3,201 |
| April 2025 | $3,216 |
| May 2025 | $3,313 |
| June 2025 | $3,355 |
| July 2025 | $3,397 |
| August 2025 | $3,450 |
| September 2025 | $3,515 |
| October 2025 | $3,508 |
| November 2025 | $3,501 |
| December 2025 | $3,540 |
| January 2026 | $3,663 |
| February 2026 | $3,646 |
| March 2026 | $3,793 |
| April 2026 | $3,851 |
| May 2026 | $3,995 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,548 |
| June 2024 | $2,630 |
| July 2024 | $2,673 |
| August 2024 | $2,772 |
| September 2024 | $2,808 |
| October 2024 | $2,670 |
| November 2024 | $2,791 |
| December 2024 | $2,786 |
| January 2025 | $2,842 |
| February 2025 | $3,022 |
| March 2025 | $3,164 |
| April 2025 | $3,092 |
| May 2025 | $3,090 |
| June 2025 | $3,512 |
| July 2025 | $3,871 |
| August 2025 | $3,876 |