Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 14, 2026
Last updated on October 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Lone Hill Highlands
$3,405/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Lone Hill Highlands is $3,405 per month as of October 2026. This is 79% above the national average rent, or $1,505 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Lone Hill Highlands
13
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Lone Hill Highlands rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Lone Hill Highlands, San Jose, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Lone Hill Highlands have increased by 185% over the last month and have increased by 63% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Lone Hill Highlands vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Lone Hill Highlands is $3,182, whereas a house costs $6,250. 1-bedroom apartments in Lone Hill Highlands run $2,919 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $3,387.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $2,307 | No Change | 42% | |
1 bedroom | $2,750 | 3% | 32% | |
2 bedroom | $3,387 | 100% | 16% | |
3 bedroom | $4,475 | 2% | 39% | |
4 bedroom | $5,695 | 9% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Branham Jarvis | $3,817 | |
Branham Kirk | $3,395 | |
Cambrian | $2,995 | |
Clovercrest Glen Brae | $3,272 | |
Muir | $3,670 | |
Rose Sartorette | $3,399 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $3,182 | 28% | No Change | |
Condos | $3,345 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $6,250 | 9% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$2,307
Last year
42%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,750
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
32%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$3,387
Last 30 days
100%
Last year
16%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$4,475
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
39%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$5,695
Last 30 days
9%
Branham Jarvis
Average rent
$3,817
Branham Kirk
Average rent
$3,395
Cambrian
Average rent
$2,995
Clovercrest Glen Brae
Average rent
$3,272
Muir
Average rent
$3,670
Rose Sartorette
Average rent
$3,399
Apartments
Average rent
$3,182
Last 30 days
28%
Condos
Average rent
$3,345
Houses
Average rent
$6,250
Last 30 days
9%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Lone Hill Highlands, San Jose, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Lone Hill Highlands and Branham Jarvis by all bedroom counts and property types.
Lone Hill Highlands
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Lone Hill Highlands, San Jose, CA is 11% lower than the median rent in Branham Jarvis, San Jose, CA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Lone Hill Highlands rental market.
The average rent in Lone Hill Highlands is $3,405 per month as of October 10, 2026.
Average rent prices in Lone Hill Highlands have increased by 185% over the last month and have increased by 63% since last year.
Rent in Lone Hill Highlands is 79% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $1,505 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Lone Hill Highlands, you'd need to earn approximately $136,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).