Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA is $3,467. This is +78%, or $1,517, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA is $3,467. This is +78%, or $1,517, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA have decreased by 18% in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA is $3,426. A 1-bedroom apartment in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA costs about $3,250 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $4,080. Houses for rent in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $5,700.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $2,872 | No Change | - | |
2 bedroom | $4,080 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $5,105 | 7% | - | |
4 bedroom | $6,495 | - | - | |
Studio | $2,100 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Burlingame Hills | $3,595 | |
Pedro Point Shelter Cove | $3,261 | |
Rollingwood | $4,302 | |
The Northeast Ridge | $3,388 | |
West Edgemar Pacific Manor | $3,460 | |
West Fairway Park Mori Point Rockway Beach | $4,485 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $3,426 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $2,700 | No Change | - | |
Houses | $5,700 | 7% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$2,100
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,872
2 bedroom
Average rent
$4,080
3 bedroom
Average rent
$5,105
Last 30 days
7%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$6,495
The Northeast Ridge
Average rent
$3,388
Burlingame Hills
Average rent
$3,595
Pedro Point Shelter Cove
Average rent
$3,261
West Edgemar Pacific Manor
Average rent
$3,460
West Fairway Park Mori Point Rockway Beach
Average rent
$4,485
Rollingwood
Average rent
$4,302
Apartments
Average rent
$3,426
Condos
Average rent
$2,700
Houses
Average rent
$5,700
Last 30 days
7%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to The Northeast Ridge, Brisbane, CA.
Monte Verde
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Monte Verde, San Bruno, CA is 2% higher than the median rent in The Northeast Ridge, Brisbane, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets