Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI is $1,225. This is -37%, or $725, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI is $1,225. This is -37%, or $725, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
At this time, we don't have information to generate a distribution. Please check back soon.
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI have remained the same in the last month and have decreased by 9% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI is $1,545. A 1-bedroom apartment in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI costs about $899 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,200. Houses for rent in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI are cheaper, with an average monthly cost of $1,510.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,195 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,299 | 13% | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,045 | No Change | 60% | |
4 bedroom | $1,695 | - | 27% | |
Studio | $1,395 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Graceland | $1,250 | |
Granville Woods | $1,380 | |
Havenwoods | $1,199 | |
Menomonee River Hills | $1,270 | |
Thurston Woods | $1,250 | |
Tripou Park | $1,495 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,545 | 51% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,295 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $1,510 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,395
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,195
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,299
Last 30 days
13%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,045
Last year
60%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,695
Last year
27%
Graceland
Average rent
$1,250
Granville Woods
Average rent
$1,380
Havenwoods
Average rent
$1,199
Menomonee River Hills
Average rent
$1,270
Thurston Woods
Average rent
$1,250
Tripou Park
Average rent
$1,495
Apartments
Average rent
$1,545
Last 30 days
51%
Condos
Average rent
$1,295
Houses
Average rent
$1,510
The table above reflects average rent prices in Town & Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Town Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Graceland, Milwaukee, WI.
Town Country Manor
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Town Country Manor, Milwaukee, WI is 2% lower than the median rent in Graceland, Milwaukee, WI.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets