Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
247 rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$2,195
$2,085
Price drop
Condo for rent
Available Apr 4
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,250
House for rent
Available Apr 1
11h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$4,330–$5,610
Apartment for rent
11h ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$14,578
$13,141
Price drop
Apartment for rent
11h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,640–$4,250
Apartment for rent
11h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,970–$4,710
Apartment for rent
11h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,920–$4,850
Apartment for rent
20h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,360
Apartment for rent
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,700
$2,820
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,000
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,640
$2,650
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$5,260
$4,520
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,570
$3,430
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,530
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,140
$4,040
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$5,750
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,300
Apartment for rent
1h ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,801–$4,112
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available May 13
4h ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,546–$4,453
Apartment for rent
11h ago
1501 Berryessa Rd, San Jose, CA 95133
Luxury | Balcony | Walk-in closets
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$3,291–$7,032
Price drop
Apartment for rent
12h ago
1–4 beds
1–3 baths
$3,434–$13,989
Price drop
Apartment for rent
17h ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,850
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,295
Apartment for rent
2d ago
530 North First Street ##21, San Jose, CA 95112
Luxury | Walk-in closets | Air conditioning
Studio
1 bath
$1,750
Apartment for rent
Available Nov 29
3d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$2,697–$4,620
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Luxury Willow Glen condo for rent in San Jose
1135 Willow Village Sq #1234, San Jose, CA 95125
Luxury | Balcony | Walk-in closets
1 bed
1 bath
$2,388
Condo for rent
Available May 10
4d ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,795
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,997–$2,100
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Luxury townhouse for rent in San Jose
2732 Sorano Ct #8, San Jose, CA 95111
Luxury | Walk-in closets | In-unit laundry