Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Riverside, Austin, TX

Average rent

$1,499
increased by9%

Track prices

Great for

Pet owners
Wellness
Social life

All rentals

Parker Heights - Photo 1 of 1

9h ago

8

Very good

Parker Heights

1302 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741

On-site laundry | Swimming pool | Dishwasher

Studio–1 bed

1 bath

$700–$800

Apartment for rent

Mariposa Flats - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

18h ago

8.1

Very good

Mariposa Flats

1901 Mariposa Dr, Austin, TX 78741

Studio–1 bed

1 bath

$999–$1,458

Apartment for rent

Easton Hills - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

1d ago

9.4

Excellent

Easton Hills

1900 Burton Dr, Austin, TX 78741

Studio–1 bed

1 bath

$899–$929

Apartment for rent

The Cliffs - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.5

Very good

The Cliffs

2001 S Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78741

On-site laundry | Swimming pool | Dishwasher

1 bed

1 bath

$899

Apartment for rent

Parker Flats - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

7.7

Very good

Parker Flats

1300 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741

Swimming pool

Studio

1 bath

$700

Apartment for rent

1711 Burton Dr #B - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Riverside apartment for rent in Austin

2 beds

1.5 baths

$1,695

$1,595

Price drop

Apartment for rent

Find rentals with popular amenities

In-Unit Laundry

Walk-In Closets

Dishwasher

Swimming Pool

1304 Summit St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Riverside condo for rent in Austin

Balcony | Assigned parking | Swimming pool

2 beds

1 bath

$1,195

Condo for rent

1900 Valley Hill Cir - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

5d+ ago

Riverside apartment for rent in Austin

1900 Valley Hill Cir, Austin, TX 78741

Air conditioning | Swimming pool | Storage

2 beds

2 baths

$1,749

Apartment for rent

zumper

Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.

Earn 

extra money.

Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb

2200 South Lakeshore Boulevard - Photo 1 of 1

3h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Swimming pool

1 bed

1 bath

$2,080

Apartment for rent

Available May 13

Description

On the shores of Lady Bird Lake lies your greatest achievement in apartment living in Austin. Executive Apartment Locating Finding the perfect home can be time-consuming — let us handle the hard work for you. We’ll compare and rank the best options to match your lifestyle, offering white-glove service fit for an executive client. Our full service and this listing come at no cost to you. If it’s out there, we’ll find it. Pricing, availability, and move-in specials are subject to change. Photos may include model or vacant units. Contact us for current quotes and tours ta

2308 East Riverside Drive - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Swimming pool

1 bed

1 bath

$1,824

Apartment for rent

Available May 8

Advertisement

Find sweet deals in Riverside

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

2015 East Riverside Drive - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Swimming pool

1 bed

1 bath

$1,345

Apartment for rent

Available May 8

2109 East Riverside Drive - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

2109 East Riverside Drive, Austin, TX 78741

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

2 beds

2 baths

$2,425

Apartment for rent

Available Apr 29

E Oltorf St & Parker Ln #221 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

E Oltorf St & Parker Ln #221, Austin, TX 78741

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$899

Apartment for rent

Available Oct 1

Elmont Dr & S Pleasant Valley Rd #2315 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

2223 Waterloo City Lane, Austin, TX

Elmont Dr & S Pleasant Valley Rd #2315, Austin, TX 78741

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1 bed

1 bath

$1,500

Apartment for rent

Available Oct 1

Parker Ln & E Riverside Dr #D105 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

E Riverside Dr & Parker Lane, Austin, TX

Parker Ln & E Riverside Dr #D105, Austin, TX 78741

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1 bed

1 bath

$1,545

Apartment for rent

Available Oct 1

Matagorda St & Windoak Dr #326 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Matagorda St & Windoak Dr #326, Austin, TX 78741

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking