Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Tukwila Urban Center, Tukwila is flat compared to last month but down 18.14% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
10h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,695–$2,265
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in SeaTac
2 beds
1 bath
$2,550
House for rent
5d+ ago
Tukwila Hill condo for rent in Tukwila
2 beds
1 bath
$1,950
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Tukwila Hill condo for rent in Tukwila
1 bed
1 bath
$1,475
Condo for rent
Available Feb 4
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,575
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Seatac
2 beds
1 bath
$2,100
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
McMicken apartment for rent in Tukwila
4220 S 164th St #3A, Tukwila, WA 98188
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Carpet
2 beds
1 bath
$1,790
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Tukwila Hill house for rent in Tukwila
14210 56th Ave S #NA, Tukwila, WA 98168
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,499
House for rent
Available Aug 1
5d+ ago
Tukwila Hill condo for rent in Tukwila
15210 Macadam Rd S #1, Tukwila, WA 98188
In-unit laundry | Central heat | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$1,500
Condo for rent
Available Apr 17
5d+ ago
Thorndyke house for rent in Tukwila
14813 46th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1 bed
1 bath
$978
House for rent
Available Jul 2
4h ago
Thorndyke apartment for rent in Tukwila
2 beds
1 bath
$1,925
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$2,595
Apartment for rent
4h ago
Verified
10415 Se 174th St, Renton, WA 98055
Elevator | Controlled access | On-site management
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,395–$2,200
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
27m ago
Verified
2–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,977–$4,730
Price drop
Apartment for rent
19h ago
Verified
13445 Martin Luther King Jr Way S, Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA 98178
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
1–4 beds
1–2 baths
$1,390–$2,339
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
19707 International Blvd, Seatac, WA 98188
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$999–$2,060
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Townhouse for rent in Kent
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,495
House for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Seatac
2 beds
2 baths
$2,395
Condo for rent
48m ago
Townhouse for rent in Seatac
1 bed
1 bath
$1,995
House for rent
1d ago
2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,695–$1,795
Apartment for rent
4d ago
516 Wells Ave S, Renton, WA 98057
In-unit laundry | Assigned parking
2 beds
1 bath
$2,189
Apartment for rent
2h ago
21428 International Blvd, Seatac, WA 98198
In-unit laundry | Dishwasher | Microwave
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,442–$2,291
Apartment for rent
3h ago
2–3 beds
2 baths
$1,895–$2,440
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
114 rentals
590 rentals
54 rentals
69 rentals
33 rentals
101 rentals
156 rentals
48 rentals
93 rentals
235 rentals
1 rental
54 rentals
3 rentals
8 rentals
2 rentals
2 rentals
1 rental
6 rentals
10 rentals
In Tukwila Urban Center, apartments average around 701 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units typically measure around 578 sqft, while two-bedroom apartments offer around 905 sqft of living space.
Tukwila Urban Center sees about 2 studio listings available per month, making them the most common rental type. One-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom apartments each average about 1 listing per month.