Zumper
modified
1 Day Ago

Location

2542 W Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85017, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Venture on Colter

Contact

Management

Venture Residences

Leasing office

Property Overview

Venture on Colter is a highly rated community (8.5/10 overall) with exceptional amenities (10/10), including spacious floor plans, sparkling pools, a dog park, gated entry, and brand-new appliances. With strong scores for price (9/10), location (9/10), and trustworthiness (8/10), it offers competitive value, convenient access to well-rated schools and everyday essentials, and a detailed, transparent listing supported by 36 photos. It is especially appealing for pet owners and remote workers, thanks to pet-friendly provisions, nearby pet hospitals, high-speed internet, and utilities included in rent.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

8.5
Very Good
With a solid 8.5 out of 10 overall, Venture on Colter is a great option for renters. While some aspects, like Quality, might not be as distinguished as other properties nearby, Venture on Colter has a number of attractive features—namely its Amenities— so you can be assured your rent will come with a high standard of living.

Floor plans

Studio UnfurnishedStudio1 bath300 sqft$955 /mo3 units available⭐Bloom Into Your New Home – $1,320 in Savings! ⭐ Move-in by May 25th to Receive "Reduced Rent + Waived Admin fee & $595 OFF MOVE-IN!" (Limited Time Only - Restrictions Apply) Welcome to Venture on Colter — a gated community conveniently located just minutes from Grand Canyon University. Enjoy hassle-free living with our all-inclusive pricing and complimentary cable, designed to make your experience simple, comfortable, and stress-free. ⌂ 27th Ave & Camelback Rd MONTHLY RENT: • $955 Base Rent • $123 Utilities / Pest Control = $1,078 TOTAL RENT EXTRA MONTHLY CHARGES: • $50 Flooring • $15 Liability to Landlord Insurance • $25 Pet Rent PET FEES: • $200 Pet Deposit (per pet) • $25 Pet Rent (per pet) ^ Pet Friendly! No Breed Restrictions! Limit 2 animals. ONE TIME FEES: • $35 Application • $125 Administration • $1,000 Security Deposit ^ $0 Security Deposit Option for those who qualify through Folioguard. Ask us for more details! AMENITIES: - Flex Rent https getflex com - Gated Community - Fob Entry - Pet Friendly - Dog Park & Waste Stations - Two Smart Laundry Rooms - Two Sparkling Pools - Amazon Package Locker Onsite - BBQ Gazebos - Newly Renovated - Furnished/Unfurnished Apartments - Online Portal - On-Site Manager - On-Site Maintenance Team Contact the Property Manager, Natalie, to schedule a tour! (: Call/Text: (480) 863-6289 Email: **** Virtual Tour: https www zillow com view-3d-home 86c56a5d-5703-45bc-8d7c-c93a36a3864b?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&utm_source=dashboard
1 Bedroom Unfurnished1 bed1 bath450 sqft$1,145 /mo2 units available⭐Bloom Into Your New Home – $1,320 in Savings! ⭐ Move-in by May 25th to Receive "Reduced Rent + Waived Admin fee & $595 OFF MOVE-IN!" (Limited Time Only - Restrictions Apply) Welcome to Venture on Colter — a gated community conveniently located just minutes from Grand Canyon University. Enjoy hassle-free living with our all-inclusive pricing and complimentary cable, designed to make your experience simple, comfortable, and stress-free. ⌂ 27th Ave & Camelback Rd MONTHLY RENT: • $1,145 Reduced Rent • $143 Utilities / Pest Control = $1,288 TOTAL RENT EXTRA MONTHLY CHARGES: • $50 Flooring • $15 Liability to Landlord Insurance • $25 Pet Rent PET FEES: • $200 Pet Deposit (per pet) • $25 Pet Rent (per pet) ^ Pet Friendly! No Breed Restrictions! Limit 2 animals. ONE TIME FEES: • $35 Application • $125 Administration • $1,000 Security Deposit ^ $0 Security Deposit Option for those who qualify through Folioguard. Ask us for more details! AMENITIES: - Flex Rent https getflex com - Gated Community - Fob Entry - Pet Friendly - Dog Park & Waste Stations - Two Smart Laundry Rooms - Two Sparkling Pools - Amazon Package Locker Onsite - BBQ Gazebos - Newly Renovated - Furnished/Unfurnished Apartments - Online Portal - On-Site Manager - On-Site Maintenance Team Contact the Property Manager, Natalie, to schedule a tour! (: Call/Text: (480) 863-6289 Email: **** Virtual Tour: https www zillow com view-3d-home 009a1701-374b-44eb-9b42-c6543b69e5ab?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&utm_source=dashboard

Schools near Venture on Colter

Alhambra Preschool Program: Granada Head Start

3232 w campbell ave

phoenix, AZ, 85017

PKPublic

Alhambra Preschool Programs: Cordova Primary

5631 north 35th ave

phoenix, AZ, 85019

PKPublic

Alhambra Preschool Program: Sevilla Head Start

3801 w missouri ave

phoenix, AZ, 85019

PKPublic

Alhambra Preschool Programs: Westwood Primary

4510 n 37th ave

phoenix, AZ, 85019

PKPublic

Arizona K-8 Online Academy

4510 n 37th ave

phoenix, AZ, 85019

K-8Public
C
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near Venture on Colter