Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Tennis courts
- Bark park
- New cabinetry
- City views
- Spacious apartment home
- Stylish countertops
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour Skyline at Barton Creek
Contact
Managed by
Management
RPM Living
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
RPM Living
Skyline at Barton Creek offers exceptional overall value with a 9.3/10 expert rating, top-tier scores for price, amenities, location, and quality, plus strong transparency from management. Residents can enjoy features like tennis courts, a bark park, new cabinetry, stylish countertops, spacious apartment homes, and city views, along with extensive photos and proximity to a highly rated elementary school. It is also particularly well-suited to remote work and pet owners, with multiple internet options, work-friendly spaces, and convenient nearby pet services.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| E1 | Studio | 1 bath | 400 sqft | $1,149 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 540 sqft | $1,114–$1,184 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 666 sqft | $1,254–$1,414 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| A4 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 668 sqft | $1,289–$1,439 /mo | 5 units available | ||
| A1.5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 540 sqft | $1,314–$1,414 /mo | 5 units available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 665 sqft | $1,399–$1,549 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| A5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 790 sqft | $1,634 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B1 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 712 sqft | $1,319–$1,519 /mo | 5 units available | ||
| B2 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 790 sqft | $1,319–$1,644 /mo | 5 units available | ||
| B3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 900 sqft | $1,819 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B5 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,250 sqft | $1,904 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B4 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,010 sqft | $1,904 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Brushed Nickel Fixtures | Built-In Bookshelves |
| Designer Interior Finishes | Fireplace |
| Large Closets | Plank Vinyl Flooring |
| Quartz Countertops | Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry | Washer Dryer Connections |
Tech
| High-Speed Internet |
Building
| Cats OK | Clubhouse |
| Dogs OK | Elevator |
| Fitness Center | Onsite Laundry |
| Residents Lounge | Roof Deck |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Fenced In Yards |
| Garage Parking | Grill & Picnic Area |
| Outdoor Space | Outdoor Venue with Fireside Seating |
| Storage | Swimming Pool |
| Tennis Courts |
Neighborhood
| Greenbelt Access | Transportation |
Per-applicant. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Administrative processing fee to cover lease preparation.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Fee to process rental application and background check.
One-time. Refundable.
Refund Policy: Non-refundable. One-time charge to activate new utility services.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Shared utility costs in community common areas.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Cost of electricity usage for your apartment.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Water usage and wastewater removal costs.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Administrative costs for managing trash service billing, coordination, and related expenses for your apartment.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Management of community stormwater drainage and runoff infrastructure.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Fee for doorstep trash and recycle pickup service.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Regular pest prevention and treatment services.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable. Fee for access to shared resident amenities and facilities.
Covered Lot
Fee for covered parking in a designated carport space.
Monthly. 2 covered lots max. Unassigned parking.
Monthly. 3 cats max. We love your well behaved pets! RPM Living welcomes all dog breeds, ages, and sizes. Pet interview required. All fees are per pet. | Restrictions: None.
One-time fee per pet.
Monthly. 3 dogs max. We love your well behaved pets! RPM Living welcomes all dog breeds, ages, and sizes. Pet interview required. All fees are per pet. | Restrictions: None.
One-time fee per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 408 |
|---|
Skyline at Barton Creek cost $1,114–$1,904 per month. A couple amenities for this apartment building include but are not limited to: garage parking and outdoor space. Located at 1300 Spyglass Dr, Austin, TX 78746, USA, Skyline at Barton Creek has studio — 2 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 2 bedrooms in Austin, renting an apartment at Skyline at Barton Creek is 7% cheaper per month.Other apartment buildings in or around Austin include but are not limited to: 404 Rio Grande St, 4600 Elmont Dr, 11011 Domain Dr, 8515 Brodie Ln
Showing 8 highest rated
I have lived here over the past 5 years, and I have been very happy with my time here. The leasing agents, Kelsey in particular, have done a great job of facilitating my lease renewals/transfers. The maintenance team has also been very responsive to my concerns, specifically Ryan and Mike, throughout my time here. Management also makes an effort to connect with the residents.
Brian Dickow
Jun 05, 2024
I sadly didn’t end up living here because I decided to stay in Dallas but the girls in the office were so kind! They were very informative and helped out so much with every question I had! If moving to Austin worked out for me, I would’ve signed here immediately! I would highly recommend living here! The apartments are clean and the pool is really nice! My leasing agent was Isabelle and I just absolutely adored getting to chat it up while she showed me apartments. You can tell they really care about their residents!
Hannah Dollarhide
Jan 27, 2024
We’re sharing just 8 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How Skyline at Barton Creek compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at Skyline at Barton Creek cost about 5% less than the average rent price for studios in Barton Hills.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 9% lower than 1-bedrooms in Barton Hills.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Skyline at Barton Creek to be 13% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Barton Hills.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,504 |
| June 2024 | $1,520 |
| July 2024 | $1,502 |
| August 2024 | $1,521 |
| September 2024 | $1,582 |
| October 2024 | $1,596 |
| November 2024 | $1,576 |
| December 2024 | $1,569 |
| January 2025 | $1,582 |
| February 2025 | $1,576 |
| March 2025 | $1,582 |
| April 2025 | $1,601 |
| May 2025 | $1,583 |
| June 2025 | $1,582 |
| July 2025 | $1,574 |
| August 2025 | $1,579 |
| September 2025 | $1,582 |
| October 2025 | $1,582 |
| November 2025 | $1,584 |
| December 2025 | $1,585 |
| January 2026 | $1,584 |
| February 2026 | $1,588 |
| March 2026 | $1,584 |
| April 2026 | $1,602 |
| May 2026 | $1,621 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,250 |
| June 2024 | $1,355 |
| July 2024 | $1,241 |
| August 2024 | $1,265 |
| September 2024 | $1,333 |
| October 2024 | $1,361 |
| November 2024 | $1,463 |
| December 2024 | $1,350 |
| January 2025 | $1,250 |
| February 2025 | $1,238 |
| March 2025 | $1,250 |
| April 2025 | $1,268 |
| May 2025 | $1,326 |
| June 2025 | $1,336 |
| July 2025 | $1,380 |
| August 2025 | $1,371 |
| September 2025 | $1,389 |
| October 2025 | $1,303 |
| November 2025 | $1,268 |
| December 2025 | $1,300 |
| January 2026 | $1,370 |
| February 2026 | $1,278 |
| March 2026 | $1,184 |
| April 2026 | $1,203 |
| May 2026 | $1,215 |
Can I afford to live at 1300 Spyglass Dr?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$45,960/yr
3301 pinnacle rd
austin, TX, 78746
3640 bee caves rd
austin, TX, 78746
1102 s congress ave
austin, TX, 78704
1100 w 45th st
austin, TX, 78756
8105 brodie ln
austin, TX, 78745