Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 150 Van Ness
Contact
Managed by
Management
Emerald Fund, Inc.
Nearby rentals
Property management
Managed by
Management
Emerald Fund, Inc.
150 Van Ness stands out as a well-rounded option with strong value, excellent amenities, and a highly convenient location. It’s especially appealing for renters who prioritize social opportunities and wellness, thanks to abundant nearby dining, event hubs, gyms, and on-site community and fitness spaces.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Studio A | Studio | 1 bath | 445 sqft | $3,200 /mo | |||
| Studio B | Studio | 1 bath | 463 sqft | $3,200 /mo | |||
| Studio C | Studio | 1 bath | 376 sqft | $3,200 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom N | 1 bed | 1 bath | 579 sqft | $3,700 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom B | 1 bed | 1 bath | 615 sqft | $3,700–$4,025 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 511 sqft | $3,800 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom L | 1 bed | 1 bath | 580 sqft | $3,900–$4,300 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom I | 1 bed | 1 bath | 687 sqft | $3,900–$4,500 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom H | 1 bed | 1 bath | 663 sqft | $3,945 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom F | 1 bed | 1 bath | 611 sqft | $3,950 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom E | 1 bed | 1 bath | 615 sqft | $3,995 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom K | 1 bed | 1 bath | 788 sqft | $3,995–$4,750 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom M | 1 bed | 1 bath | 564 sqft | $4,000 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom O | 1 bed | 1 bath | 660 sqft | $4,000 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom V | 1 bed | 1 bath | 716 sqft | $4,000–$4,625 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom R | 1 bed | 1 bath | 648 sqft | $4,100 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom U | 1 bed | 1 bath | 683 sqft | $4,150 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom with Den A | 1 bed | 1 bath | 625 sqft | $4,300 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom with Den B | 1 bed | 1 bath | 668 sqft | $4,335 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 1 Bedroom D | 1 bed | 1 bath | 611 sqft | $4,466–$4,646 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom A | 1 bed | 1 bath | 529 sqft | $4,506–$4,546 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 1 Bedroom Q | 1 bed | 1 bath | 657 sqft | $4,546 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 1 Bedroom P | 1 bed | 1 bath | 622 sqft | $4,596 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom C | 1 bed | 1 bath | 596 sqft | $4,621 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 1 Bedroom X | 1 bed | 1 bath | 723 sqft | $4,646 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom J | 1 bed | 1 bath | 732 sqft | $4,806 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 1 Bedroom T | 1 bed | 1 bath | 674 sqft | $4,871–$4,896 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom G | 1 bed | 1 bath | 639 sqft | $4,996 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 1 Bedroom W | 1 bed | 1 bath | 717 sqft | $5,071–$5,096 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom S | 1 bed | 1 bath | 690 sqft | $5,071 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 1 Bedroom Y | 1 bed | 1 bath | 789 sqft | $5,196–$5,271 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 1 Bath C | 2 bed | 1 bath | 845 sqft | $4,500 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 1 Bath A | 2 bed | 1 bath | 628+ sqft | $4,726–$4,811 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| 2 Bedroom 1 Bath B | 2 bed | 1 bath | 687+ sqft | $4,781–$5,036 /mo | 5 units available | ||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath F | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,030 sqft | $4,900–$5,500 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath K | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,047 sqft | $5,300–$5,705 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath B1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 798 sqft | $5,500–$5,950 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath J | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,090 sqft | $5,800–$6,000 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath A1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 782 sqft | $5,915 /mo | |||
| 2 Bed 2 Bath with Den A | 2 bed | 2 bath | 981+ sqft | $6,022–$6,567 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 2 Bed 2 Bath with Den B | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,029 sqft | $6,200 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath B | 2 bed | 2 bath | 961 sqft | $6,490–$6,590 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath I | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,061 sqft | $6,525 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath C | 2 bed | 2 bath | 973 sqft | $6,540 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath D | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,001 sqft | $6,625 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath G | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,105+ sqft | $6,685–$6,745 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath E | 2 bed | 2 bath | 999 sqft | $6,790–$6,865 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath A | 2 bed | 2 bath | 977 sqft | $6,835–$7,060 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 2 Bedroom 2 Bath H | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,049 sqft | $6,965 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 3 Bedroom 2 Bath B | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,144 sqft | $5,700–$7,400 /mo | |||
| 3 Bedroom 2 Bath A | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,059 sqft | $7,000–$7,400 /mo | |||
| 3 Bedroom 2 Bath C | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,192 sqft | $7,988–$8,063 /mo |
Building
| Business Center | Cats OK |
| Dogs OK | Fitness Center |
| Golf Simulator | Library |
| Meeting Rooms | Movie Theater |
| Residents Lounge | Yoga Studio |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
Services
| Availability 24 Hours | Car Sharing |
Per-applicant. Agent application fee.
One-time.
Garage Lot
Underground Gated Garage, Please call the leasing office for complete parking information.
Monthly. 2 garage lots max. Underground Gated Garage, Please call the leasing office for complete parking information.
We welcome up to 2 cats or 1 dog per apartment home. A deposit of $500 is required per pet. Pet rent is $75 per month. Current rabies vaccination records for each pet are required. Breed restrictions apply. For more information, please call our leasing office.
Monthly. 2 cats max.
One-time deposit per pet.
Monthly. 2 dogs max.
One-time deposit per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Units | 420 |
| Lease terms | 12–13 months |
150 Van Ness offers the finest in San Francisco living. With the broadest selection of amenities in the Bay Area, 150 Van Ness is reinventing the meaning of home. 150 Van Ness is also smack-dab in the middle of it all. Located minutes from jobs, parks, bars, and restaurants, 150 Van Ness allows you to easily experience the best that San Francisco has to offer. Please call for an appointment today.
How 150 Van Ness compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at 150 Van Ness cost about 8% more than the average rent price for studios in Civic Center.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 5% higher than 1-bedrooms in Civic Center.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 150 Van Ness to be 1% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Civic Center.
3-bedroom apartments at 150 Van Ness cost about 27% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Civic Center.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $2,095 |
| November 2024 | $2,129 |
| December 2024 | $2,188 |
| January 2025 | $2,264 |
| February 2025 | $2,229 |
| March 2025 | $2,232 |
| April 2025 | $2,246 |
| May 2025 | $2,332 |
| June 2025 | $2,280 |
| July 2025 | $2,386 |
| August 2025 | $2,417 |
| September 2025 | $2,389 |
| October 2025 | $2,405 |
| November 2025 | $2,409 |
| December 2025 | $2,467 |
| January 2026 | $2,521 |
| February 2026 | $2,509 |
| March 2026 | $2,495 |
| April 2026 | $2,518 |
| May 2026 | $2,631 |
| June 2026 | $2,733 |
| July 2026 | $2,803 |
| August 2026 | $2,848 |
| September 2026 | $2,870 |
| October 2026 | $2,962 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $1,945 |
| November 2024 | $1,986 |
| December 2024 | $2,161 |
| January 2025 | $1,975 |
| February 2025 | $2,270 |
| March 2025 | $2,253 |
| April 2025 | $2,182 |
| May 2025 | $2,271 |
| June 2025 | $2,273 |
| July 2025 | $2,525 |
| August 2025 | $2,550 |
| September 2025 | $2,489 |
| October 2025 | $2,480 |
| November 2025 | $2,561 |
| December 2025 | $2,542 |
| January 2026 | $2,640 |
| February 2026 | $2,807 |
| March 2026 | $2,978 |
| April 2026 | $3,129 |
| May 2026 | $3,150 |
| June 2026 | $3,097 |
| July 2026 | $2,995 |
| August 2026 | $2,973 |
| September 2026 | $3,146 |
| October 2026 | $2,961 |
Can I afford to live at 150 Van Ness Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$128,000/yr
627 turk st
san francisco, CA, 94102
375 seventh st
san francisco, CA, 94103
1575 15th st
san francisco, CA, 94103
2340 jackson st
san francisco, CA, 94115
1 trenton st
san francisco, CA, 94108
Civic Center | San Francisco, CA