Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in North Queen Anne
$1,895/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in North Queen Anne is $1,895 per month as of May 2026. This is 3% below the national average rent, or $55 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in North Queen Anne
41
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of North Queen Anne rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in North Queen Anne have increased by 2% over the last month and have increased by 5% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in North Queen Anne vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in North Queen Anne is $1,845, whereas a house costs $4,200. 1-bedroom apartments in North Queen Anne run $1,795 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,300.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,395 | No Change | 4% | |
1 bedroom | $1,795 | 3% | 7% | |
2 bedroom | $2,300 | 2% | 13% | |
3 bedroom | $3,350 | 8% | 18% | |
4 bedroom | $6,560 | 4% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Adams | $1,776 | |
Eastlake | $1,950 | |
Fremont | $1,895 | |
Phinney Ridge | $1,895 | |
West Queen Anne | $2,495 | |
West Woodland | $1,895 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,845 | 3% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,275 | 2% | 17% | |
Houses | $4,200 | 6% | No Change | |
Rooms | $782 | 2% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,395
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
4%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,795
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
7%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,300
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
13%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,350
Last 30 days
8%
Last year
18%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$6,560
Last 30 days
4%
Adams
Average rent
$1,776
Eastlake
Average rent
$1,950
Fremont
Average rent
$1,895
Phinney Ridge
Average rent
$1,895
West Queen Anne
Average rent
$2,495
West Woodland
Average rent
$1,895
Apartments
Average rent
$1,845
Last 30 days
3%
Condos
Average rent
$2,275
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
17%
Houses
Average rent
$4,200
Last 30 days
6%
Rooms
Average rent
$782
Last 30 days
2%
The table above reflects average rent prices in North Queen Anne, Seattle, WA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in North Queen Anne and Adams by all bedroom counts and property types.
North Queen Anne
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in North Queen Anne, Seattle, WA is 7% higher than the median rent in Adams, Seattle, WA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.