Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX is $1,654. This is -15%, or $296, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX is $1,654. This is -15%, or $296, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX have decreased by 8% in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX is $1,462. A 1-bedroom apartment in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX costs about $1,275 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,639. Houses for rent in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,000.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,051 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,722 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,975 | No Change | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,700 | 6% | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Cimarron | $1,685 | |
Gateway | $1,440 | |
Kensington Place | $1,339 | |
Rolling Ridge | $1,745 | |
Settlers Crossing | $2,099 | |
Villages Of Hidden Lake | $1,519 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,462 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,999 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,000 | 6% | No Change | |
Rooms | $450 | - | - |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,051
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,722
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,975
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,700
Last 30 days
6%
Gateway
Average rent
$1,440
Villages Of Hidden Lake
Average rent
$1,519
Cimarron
Average rent
$1,685
Kensington Place
Average rent
$1,339
Rolling Ridge
Average rent
$1,745
Settlers Crossing
Average rent
$2,099
Apartments
Average rent
$1,462
Condos
Average rent
$1,999
Houses
Average rent
$2,000
Last 30 days
6%
Rooms
Average rent
$450
The table above reflects average rent prices in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Gateway, Austin, TX.
Morningside Meadows
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Morningside Meadows, Round Rock, TX is 15% higher than the median rent in Gateway, Austin, TX.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets