Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in MDE, Round Rock, TX is $1,441. This is -26%, or $509, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in MDE, Round Rock, TX. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in MDE, Round Rock, TX is $1,441. This is -26%, or $509, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in MDE, Round Rock, TX have remained the same in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in MDE, Round Rock, TX is $1,461. A 1-bedroom apartment in MDE, Round Rock, TX costs about $1,248 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,545. Houses for rent in MDE, Round Rock, TX are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,997.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,158 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,514 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,945 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,200 | No Change | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Buttercup Creek | $1,895 | |
River Oaks | $1,499 | |
Tahitian Village | $1,700 | |
Thousand Oaks | $1,500 | |
Villages Of Hidden Lake | $1,519 | |
Wallace | $1,199 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,461 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,150 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,997 | No Change | No Change | |
Rooms | $571 | - | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,158
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,514
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,945
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,200
Thousand Oaks
Average rent
$1,500
Tahitian Village
Average rent
$1,700
Buttercup Creek
Average rent
$1,895
River Oaks
Average rent
$1,499
Villages Of Hidden Lake
Average rent
$1,519
Wallace
Average rent
$1,199
Apartments
Average rent
$1,461
Condos
Average rent
$1,150
Houses
Average rent
$1,997
Rooms
Average rent
$571
The table above reflects average rent prices in MDE, Round Rock, TX, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Mde, Round Rock, TX for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Thousand Oaks, Austin Round Rock Metro Area, TX.
Mde
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Mde, Round Rock, TX is 4% lower than the median rent in Thousand Oaks, Austin Round Rock Metro Area, TX.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets