Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Pelham Parkway
$2,800/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Pelham Parkway is $2,800 per month as of May 2026. This is 44% above the national average rent, or $850 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Pelham Parkway
26
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Pelham Parkway rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Pelham Parkway have increased by 3% over the last month and have increased by 27% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Pelham Parkway vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Pelham Parkway is $2,550, whereas a house costs $2,800. 1-bedroom apartments in Pelham Parkway run $2,000 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,700.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,750 | No Change | - | |
1 bedroom | $2,499 | 8% | 5% | |
2 bedroom | $2,700 | No Change | - | |
3 bedroom | $3,600 | 38% | 6% | |
4 bedroom | $4,000 | No Change | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Allerton | $2,800 | |
Fordham Manor | $2,962 | |
Kingsbridge | $2,400 | |
Parkchester | $2,800 | |
Pelham Bay | $2,800 | |
Van Nest | $3,029 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,550 | 8% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,950 | 48% | - | |
Houses | $2,800 | 13% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,750
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,499
Last 30 days
8%
Last year
5%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,700
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,600
Last 30 days
38%
Last year
6%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,000
Allerton
Average rent
$2,800
Fordham Manor
Average rent
$2,962
Kingsbridge
Average rent
$2,400
Parkchester
Average rent
$2,800
Pelham Bay
Average rent
$2,800
Van Nest
Average rent
$3,029
Apartments
Average rent
$2,550
Last 30 days
8%
Condos
Average rent
$2,950
Last 30 days
48%
Houses
Average rent
$2,800
Last 30 days
13%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Pelham Parkway, New York, NY, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Pelham Parkway and Allerton by all bedroom counts and property types.
Pelham Parkway
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Pelham Parkway, New York, NY is equal to the median rent in Allerton, New York, NY.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Pelham Parkway rental market.
The average rent in Pelham Parkway is $2,800 per month as of May 23, 2026.