Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Long Island City, New York is down 1.5% compared to last month and down 2.23% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
1h ago
Verified
Studio–3 beds
1–3 baths
$3,545–$8,371
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$6,970
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
1 bed
1 bath
$5,520
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$4,815
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
2 beds
2 baths
$6,895
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$4,300
Apartment for rent
In-Unit Laundry
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
Swimming Pool
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$4,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$5,870
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,795
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,000
Condo for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$4,850
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,450
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$3,995
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$3,995
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,425
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,720
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,505
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,350
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,380
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,775
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,610
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,240
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,495
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,475
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,470
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,650
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$6,495
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$6,270
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
3 baths
$7,715
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$5,695
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$5,815
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$6,375
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$6,440
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$7,445
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$6,745
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$7,770
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$5,052
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,475
Apartment for rent