Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 16, 2026
Last updated on October 16, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Harpeth Valley Park
$2,153/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Harpeth Valley Park is $2,153 per month as of October 2026. This is 13% above the national average rent, or $253 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Harpeth Valley Park
12
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Harpeth Valley Park rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Harpeth Valley Park, Nashville, TN, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Harpeth Valley Park have increased by 65% over the last month and have decreased by 2% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Harpeth Valley Park vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Harpeth Valley Park is $1,819, whereas a house costs $2,695. 1-bedroom apartments in Harpeth Valley Park run $1,400 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,799.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,324 | - | 6% | |
1 bedroom | $1,400 | - | 3% | |
2 bedroom | $1,892 | 13% | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,400 | 9% | 23% | |
4 bedroom | $3,600 | No Change | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Belle Forrest Apartments | $1,999 | |
Cross Timbers | $1,954 | |
Doral Country Villa Condominiums | $1,945 | |
River Plantation | $1,950 | |
Valley West | $1,954 | |
Westfield Condominiums | $1,892 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,819 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,887 | No Change | No Change | |
Houses | $2,695 | 40% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,324
Last year
6%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,400
Last year
3%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,892
Last 30 days
13%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,400
Last 30 days
9%
Last year
23%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,600
Belle Forrest Apartments
Average rent
$1,999
Cross Timbers
Average rent
$1,954
Doral Country Villa Condominiums
Average rent
$1,945
River Plantation
Average rent
$1,950
Valley West
Average rent
$1,954
Westfield Condominiums
Average rent
$1,892
Apartments
Average rent
$1,819
Condos
Average rent
$1,887
Houses
Average rent
$2,695
Last 30 days
40%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Harpeth Valley Park, Nashville, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Harpeth Valley Park and Belle Forrest Apartments by all bedroom counts and property types.
Harpeth Valley Park
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Harpeth Valley Park, Nashville, TN is 8% higher than the median rent in Belle Forrest Apartments, Nashville, TN.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Harpeth Valley Park rental market.
The average rent in Harpeth Valley Park is $2,153 per month as of October 10, 2026.
Average rent prices in Harpeth Valley Park have increased by 65% over the last month and have decreased by 2% since last year.
Rent in Harpeth Valley Park is 13% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $253 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Harpeth Valley Park, you'd need to earn approximately $86,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).