Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA is $1,695. This is -13%, or $255, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA is $1,695. This is -13%, or $255, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA have increased by 46% in the last month and have decreased by 39% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA is $1,645. A 1-bedroom apartment in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA costs about $1,375 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,750. Houses for rent in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,895.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,375 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,650 | No Change | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,295 | 2% | 16% | |
4 bedroom | $2,700 | No Change | - | |
Studio | $1,200 | - | No Change |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Del Paso Heights | $1,600 | |
Hagginwood | $1,780 | |
Hillsdale | $1,650 | |
Larchmont Foothills | $2,095 | |
Larchmont Village | $1,795 | |
Los Cerritos | $2,388 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,645 | No Change | No Change | |
Condos | $1,600 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $1,895 | 1% | No Change | |
Rooms | $878 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,200
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,375
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,650
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,295
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
16%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,700
Last 30 days
No Change
Hillsdale
Average rent
$1,650
Larchmont Foothills
Average rent
$2,095
Larchmont Village
Average rent
$1,795
Los Cerritos
Average rent
$2,388
Del Paso Heights
Average rent
$1,600
Hagginwood
Average rent
$1,780
Apartments
Average rent
$1,645
Condos
Average rent
$1,600
Houses
Average rent
$1,895
Last 30 days
1%
Rooms
Average rent
$878
The table above reflects average rent prices in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Hillsdale, Foothill Farms, CA.
Foothill Farms
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Foothill Farms, Foothill Farms, CA is 3% higher than the median rent in Hillsdale, Foothill Farms, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets