Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Suisun City is up 1% compared to last month but down 15.93% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
7h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,759–$2,516
Price drop
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
1400 Humphrey Dr, Suisun City, CA 94585
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,957–$2,318
Apartment for rent
8h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$950
House for rent
Available May 12
1d ago
1120 Mccoy Creek Way, Suisun City, CA 94585
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$2,300–$2,395
Apartment for rent
3d ago
House for rent in Suisun City
507 Kings Way #B, Suisun City, CA 94585
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
10 beds
8 baths
$1,000
House for rent
4d ago
House for rent in Suisun City
4 beds
3 baths
$3,100
House for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,675
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,850
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
House for rent in Suisun City
1335 Phillip Way #NA, Suisun City, CA 94585
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,000
House for rent
Available Mar 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Suisun City
Air conditioning | Balcony | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$1,960
Apartment for rent
In-Unit Laundry
Outdoor Space
Dishwasher
Swimming Pool
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Suisun City
3 beds
3 baths
$3,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Suisun City
4 beds
2 baths
$2,695
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Suisun City
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,650
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Suisun City
911 Shelduck Ct #1, Suisun City, CA 94585
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Central heat
3 beds
2 baths
$2,950
House for rent
Available Mar 24
5d+ ago
House for rent in Suisun City
4 beds
2 baths
$2,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Suisun City
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,995
House for rent
Available Apr 2
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Suisun City
Air conditioning | Balcony | Swimming pool
2 beds
1 bath
$2,260
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Suisun City
4 beds
2.5 baths
$3,200
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2355 Fairfield Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
1 bed
1 bath
$1,700
Apartment for rent
Available May 10
2d ago
Verified
2355 Fairfield Ave #20, Fairfield, CA 94533
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,590
Apartment for rent
Available May 16
20h ago
Verified
2592 Clipper Ln, Fairfield, CA 94534
Garage parking | Outdoor space
4 beds
3 baths
$3,495
House for rent
Available Apr 29
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fairfield
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,500
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
1 bath
$2,049
Apartment for rent
Available Feb 12
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$1,995
Apartment for rent
Available Feb 12
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1.5 baths
$2,175
House for rent
Available Feb 12
Are you a rental professional?
34 rentals
40 rentals
123 rentals
122 rentals
36 rentals
96 rentals
45 rentals
82 rentals
147 rentals
240 rentals
3 rentals
24 rentals
6 rentals
5 rentals
1 rental
4 rentals
14 rentals
2
Suisun City, CA, offers a waterfront lifestyle that many residents appreciate, with access to parks and recreational activities. The close proximity to shopping centers and amenities is a plus for locals, as is the variety of community events throughout the year. People enjoy the small-town feel and friendly atmosphere. However, some mention issues with traffic and limited public transportation options, which can be frustrating for those commuting or relying on transit. Overall, the combination of scenic views and essential services makes it a unique place to live.