Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

4748 Suburban Dr #4748A, Austin, TX 78745, USA|East Congress

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2500 E William Cannon Dr

Bridge at Canyon View

Our team has verified this company

2500 E William Cannon Dr

2 Beds

$1,360–$1,681

featured image of 1301 Crossing Pl

Villages at East Riverside

Our team has verified this company

Pleasant Valley • 1301 Crossing Pl

2 Beds

$1,075

featured image of 2405 Montopolis Dr

The Mont

Our team has verified this company

Montropolis • 2405 Montopolis Dr

2 Beds

$1,344–$4,698

featured image of 6936 E Ben White Blvd

The Oaks at Ben White

Our team has verified this company

Montropolis • 6936 E Ben White Blvd

2 Beds

$1,321–$1,340

featured image of 2022 E Slaughter Ln

Goodnight Commons

Our team has verified this company

2022 E Slaughter Ln

2 Beds

$1,125–$1,684

featured image of 4100 Victory Drive

Tramor at Victory Place

Our team has verified this company

South Lamar • 4100 Victory Drive

2 Beds

$1,395

featured image of 2915 Aftonshire Way

Landmark at Prescott Woods Apartment Homes

Our team has verified this company

2915 Aftonshire Way

2 Beds

$1,106–$1,920

featured image of 3603 Southridge Dr

Bainbridge Apartments

Our team has verified this company

South Lamar • 3603 Southridge Dr

2 Beds

$929–$1,316

featured image of 2500 E William Cannon Dr

Bridge at Canyon View

Our team has verified this company

2500 E William Cannon Dr

2 Beds

$1,360–$1,681

featured image of 1301 Crossing Pl

Villages at East Riverside

Our team has verified this company

Pleasant Valley • 1301 Crossing Pl

2 Beds

$1,075

featured image of 2405 Montopolis Dr

The Mont

Our team has verified this company

Montropolis • 2405 Montopolis Dr

2 Beds

$1,344–$4,698

featured image of 6936 E Ben White Blvd

The Oaks at Ben White

Our team has verified this company

Montropolis • 6936 E Ben White Blvd

2 Beds

$1,321–$1,340

featured image of 2022 E Slaughter Ln

Goodnight Commons

Our team has verified this company

2022 E Slaughter Ln

2 Beds

$1,125–$1,684

featured image of 4100 Victory Drive

Tramor at Victory Place

Our team has verified this company

South Lamar • 4100 Victory Drive

2 Beds

$1,395

featured image of 2915 Aftonshire Way

Landmark at Prescott Woods Apartment Homes

Our team has verified this company

2915 Aftonshire Way

2 Beds

$1,106–$1,920

featured image of 3603 Southridge Dr

Bainbridge Apartments

Our team has verified this company

South Lamar • 3603 Southridge Dr

2 Beds

$929–$1,316

Rent trends in East Congress

2-bedroom apartments at 4748 Suburban Dr #4748A cost about 29% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in East Congress.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
East Congress
Austin
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Austin
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,995
July 2024$1,839
August 2024$1,862
September 2024$1,926
October 2024$1,916
November 2024$1,892
December 2024$1,887
January 2025$1,884
February 2025$1,898
March 2025$1,910
April 2025$1,932
May 2025$1,910
June 2025$1,981
July 2025$1,988
August 2025$2,007
September 2025$1,987
October 2025$1,975
November 2025$1,995
December 2025$1,997
January 2026$1,972
February 2026$2,009
March 2026$1,868
April 2026$1,986
May 2026$1,921
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in East Congress
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,017
July 2024$2,107
August 2024$1,994
September 2024$1,932
October 2024$1,974
November 2024$1,899
December 2024$1,760
January 2025$1,748
February 2025$1,750
March 2025$1,749
April 2025$1,747
May 2025$1,838
June 2025$1,889
July 2025$1,977
August 2025$1,870
September 2025$1,860
October 2025$1,957
November 2025$1,982
December 2025$1,998
January 2026$1,957
February 2026$1,988
March 2026$1,979
April 2026$1,962
May 2026$1,826

Schools near 4748 Suburban Dr #4748A

Uphaus Early Childhood Center

5200 freidrich ln

austin, TX, 78744

PK, KPublic
B

Galindo Elementary School

3800 s 2nd st

austin, TX, 78704

PK, K-5Public
C+

Texas School for the Deaf

1102 s congress ave

austin, TX, 78704

PK, K-12Public

Brodie CDC - Child Inc.

8105 brodie ln

austin, TX, 78745