Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
25 rentals
4h ago
Verified
149 San Francisco New Montgomery St, San Francisco, CA 94105
Short term | In-unit laundry | Furnished
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$3,020–$18,450
House for rent
6h ago
Verified
1288 Howard St #1912, San Francisco, CA 94103
Short term | In-unit laundry | Furnished
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$4,130–$6,560
Apartment for rent
6h ago
Verified
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$3,020–$4,270
Apartment for rent
6h ago
Verified
240 Lombard St #38, San Francisco, CA 94111
Short term | Furnished | On-site laundry
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$3,950–$4,480
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Verified
1 bed
2 baths
$7,565
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$5,180
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,450
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Verified
1 bed
2 baths
$6,720
$4,850
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
EarnÂ
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
7h ago
Verified
2 Bayside Village Pl #321, San Francisco, CA 94107
Short term | Furnished | On-site laundry
2 beds
2 baths
$5,480
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$5,260–$6,130
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
7h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,180
$3,220
Price drop
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Verified
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$5,590–$8,050
Apartment for rent
23h ago
Verified
900 Folsom St #1452, San Francisco, CA 94107
Short term | In-unit laundry | Furnished
2 beds
2 baths
$4,740
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
1285 Sutter St #183, San Francisco, CA 94109
Short term | In-unit laundry | Furnished
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$4,470–$6,220
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$6,470
$6,150
Price drop
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1.5 baths
$8,540
$7,030
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$5,990
$5,820
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$5,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$5,980
$5,780
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,780
$3,440
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$5,470
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,670
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Short Term Downtown house for rent in San Francisco
1098 Larkin St #1, San Francisco, CA 94109
Short term | Furnished
Studio
1 bath
$1,200
House for rent
Available Apr 2
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,040
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$5,910
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
10 rentals
508 rentals
17 rentals
46 rentals
120 rentals
12 rentals
68 rentals
53 rentals
15 rentals
27 rentals
95 rentals
123 rentals
24 rentals
62 rentals
20 rentals
24 rentals
177 rentals
130 rentals
14 rentals
35 rentals
184 rentals