Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Ceiling fans
- Modern comfort
- In-unit washer and dryer
- Top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances
- 24-hour maintenance team
- Covered carport parking
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
| Unit A | 2 bed | 1 bath | 986 sqft | $2,300 /mo | 1 unit available | Welcome home to one of Austin’s most timeless addresses. Nestled in the heart of Old Enfield, this classic four-plex blends vintage character with modern comfort — offering the perfect retreat just moments from downtown. Each 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence is thoughtfully designed with warm natural light, original architectural touches, and updated essentials — including in-unit washer and dryer, covered carport parking, and separately metered utilities for added convenience and independence. Step outside and immerse yourself in the best of Austin living. Peace Park is just down the street for morning jogs or quiet walks beneath the trees. Grab coffee at Caffè Medici, enjoy dinner at Jeffrey’s or Josephine House, and stock up on local favorites at Fresh Plus Grocery — all within a short stroll. When the weekend calls, you’re minutes from Town Lake, Deep Eddy Pool, Lions Municipal Golf Course, and Mozart’s Coffee Roasters — Austin icons that define the city’s laid-back charm. With easy access to MoPac, Shoal Creek bike paths, and downtown, everything you love about Austin is right at your doorstep. This is more than a place to live — it’s a piece of Austin history, thoughtfully maintained and perfectly located for those who appreciate style, simplicity, and connection. | |
| Unit B | 2 bed | 1 bath | 986 sqft | $2,300 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 4 |
|---|
Welcome to Summit View Quarters, your new home in the heart of Austin, TX. Our apartments are designed with modern living in mind, featuring top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances that add a touch of elegance and sophistication to your culinary experience. Convenience is key, and with an in-unit washer and dryer, your laundry days will be a breeze. Our 24-hour maintenance team is always on standby, ensuring that your living experience is seamless and worry-free. To top it all off, our apartments are equipped with ceiling fans, providing a comfortable and cool environment all year round. At Summit View Quarters, we combine comfort, style, and convenience to create the perfect living space for you.
How Summit View Quarters compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Summit View Quarters to be on par with the average for similarly sized apartments in Old Enfield.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,500 |
| June 2024 | $1,553 |
| July 2024 | $1,444 |
| August 2024 | $1,484 |
| September 2024 | $1,520 |
| October 2024 | $1,496 |
| November 2024 | $1,477 |
| December 2024 | $1,473 |
| January 2025 | $1,468 |
| February 2025 | $1,458 |
| March 2025 | $1,465 |
| April 2025 | $1,491 |
| May 2025 | $1,498 |
| June 2025 | $1,532 |
| July 2025 | $1,520 |
| August 2025 | $1,529 |
| September 2025 | $1,504 |
| October 2025 | $1,465 |
| November 2025 | $1,503 |
| December 2025 | $1,486 |
| January 2026 | $1,503 |
| February 2026 | $1,527 |
| March 2026 | $1,436 |
| April 2026 | $1,491 |
| May 2026 | $1,552 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,723 |
| June 2024 | $1,805 |
| August 2024 | $1,648 |
| September 2024 | $1,575 |
| October 2024 | $1,522 |
| November 2024 | $1,290 |
| December 2024 | $1,250 |
| January 2025 | $1,487 |
| February 2025 | $1,475 |
| March 2025 | $1,517 |
| April 2025 | $1,481 |
| May 2025 | $1,480 |
| June 2025 | $1,500 |
| July 2025 | $1,425 |
| August 2025 | $1,375 |
| September 2025 | $1,375 |
| October 2025 | $1,396 |
| November 2025 | $1,467 |
| December 2025 | $1,484 |
| January 2026 | $1,487 |
| February 2026 | $1,536 |
| March 2026 | $1,444 |
| April 2026 | $1,459 |
Can I afford to live at 1703 Summit Vw?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$92,000/yr
2710 exposition blvd
austin, TX, 78703
1102 s congress ave
austin, TX, 78704
1100 w 45th st
austin, TX, 78756
7505 silvercrest dr
austin, TX, 78757
3640 bee caves rd
austin, TX, 78746