Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

3848 19th St, San Francisco, CA 94114, USA|Mission Dolores

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 101 Polk St

The Civic

Our team has verified this company

Civic Center • 101 Polk St

2 Beds

$5,459–$5,693

featured image of 800 Indiana St

Avalon Dogpatch

Our team has verified this company

Dogpatch • 800 Indiana St

2 Beds

$6,045–$6,450

featured image of 325 Octavia St

Avalon Hayes Valley

Our team has verified this company

Hayes Valley • 325 Octavia St

2 Beds

$5,840

featured image of 975 Bryant St

Astella

Our team has verified this company

SOMA • 975 Bryant St

2 Beds

$5,936–$10,000

featured image of 2955 Van Ness Ave

2955 Van Ness

Our team has verified this company

Marina • 2955 Van Ness Ave

2 Beds

$4,995

featured image of 2055 Sacramento St

2055 Sacramento Street

Our team has verified this company

Pacific Heights • 2055 Sacramento St

2 Beds

$5,595–$5,895

featured image of 950 Franklin St

950 Franklin Street

Our team has verified this company

Civic Center • 950 Franklin St

2 Beds

$4,995

featured image of 1301 Leavenworth St

1301 Leavenworth Street

Our team has verified this company

Nob Hill • 1301 Leavenworth St

2 Beds

$5,675–$5,775

featured image of 101 Polk St

The Civic

Our team has verified this company

Civic Center • 101 Polk St

2 Beds

$5,459–$5,693

featured image of 800 Indiana St

Avalon Dogpatch

Our team has verified this company

Dogpatch • 800 Indiana St

2 Beds

$6,045–$6,450

featured image of 325 Octavia St

Avalon Hayes Valley

Our team has verified this company

Hayes Valley • 325 Octavia St

2 Beds

$5,840

featured image of 975 Bryant St

Astella

Our team has verified this company

SOMA • 975 Bryant St

2 Beds

$5,936–$10,000

featured image of 2955 Van Ness Ave

2955 Van Ness

Our team has verified this company

Marina • 2955 Van Ness Ave

2 Beds

$4,995

featured image of 2055 Sacramento St

2055 Sacramento Street

Our team has verified this company

Pacific Heights • 2055 Sacramento St

2 Beds

$5,595–$5,895

featured image of 950 Franklin St

950 Franklin Street

Our team has verified this company

Civic Center • 950 Franklin St

2 Beds

$4,995

featured image of 1301 Leavenworth St

1301 Leavenworth Street

Our team has verified this company

Nob Hill • 1301 Leavenworth St

2 Beds

$5,675–$5,775

Rent trends in Mission Dolores

2-bedroom apartments at 3848 19th St cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in San Francisco.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Mission Dolores
San Francisco
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in San Francisco
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$4,004
July 2024$4,126
August 2024$4,216
September 2024$4,272
October 2024$4,225
November 2024$4,239
December 2024$4,148
January 2025$4,207
February 2025$4,216
March 2025$4,321
April 2025$4,357
May 2025$4,523
June 2025$4,661
July 2025$4,788
August 2025$4,940
September 2025$4,978
October 2025$4,932
November 2025$4,880
December 2025$4,875
January 2026$5,016
February 2026$5,153
March 2026$5,279
April 2026$5,344
May 2026$5,496
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Mission Dolores
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$3,824
July 2024$3,948
August 2024$4,189
September 2024$4,384
October 2024$4,414
November 2024$4,381
December 2024$4,214
January 2025$4,123
February 2025$4,164
March 2025$4,198
April 2025$4,657
May 2025$4,840
June 2025$4,680
July 2025$4,437
August 2025$4,946
September 2025$4,813
October 2025$4,910
November 2025$4,761
February 2026$5,431
March 2026$5,412
April 2026$4,997
May 2026$5,568

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 3848 19th St, San Francisco, CA.
9 months ago$5,590

Schools near 3848 19th St

Harvey Milk Civil Rights Elementary

4235 19th st

san francisco, CA, 94114

K-5Public
A

Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8

3351 23rd st