Features
| Hardwood Floor | Natural Gas |
Other
| Other Heating |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 2160 Center Ave Apt 1f, Fort Lee, NJ 07024, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
| Zip code | 07024 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 2160 Center Ave Apt 4g cost about 6% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Fort Lee.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,245 |
| July 2024 | $2,375 |
| August 2024 | $2,512 |
| September 2024 | $2,481 |
| October 2024 | $2,437 |
| November 2024 | $2,574 |
| December 2024 | $2,695 |
| January 2025 | $2,974 |
| February 2025 | $3,097 |
| March 2025 | $2,759 |
| April 2025 | $2,484 |
| May 2025 | $2,640 |
| June 2025 | $2,693 |
| July 2025 | $2,470 |
| August 2025 | $2,200 |
| September 2025 | $2,350 |
| October 2025 | $2,285 |
| November 2025 | $2,465 |
| December 2025 | $2,325 |
| January 2026 | $2,171 |
| February 2026 | $2,107 |
| March 2026 | $2,268 |
| April 2026 | $2,162 |
| May 2026 | $2,433 |
Can I afford to live at 2160 Center Ave Apt 4g?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$92,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months ago | $2,000 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 months ago | $1,900 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 7 months ago | $2,198 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,950 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,000 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,000 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,250 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,975 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,800 | Studio | 1 bath |
250 hoym st
fort lee, NJ, 7024
50 east 168th st ground floor
bronx, NY, 10452
one merrison st
teaneck, NJ, 7666
1887 bathgate ave
bronx, NY, 10457
144-176 e 128th st
new york, NY, 10035
Occupied
Studio
– Baths
$ –
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,350
Assigned Parking • On-Site Laundry • Hardwood Floor
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,450
Assigned Parking • On-Site Laundry • Hardwood Floor
Occupied
1 Bed