Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,049–$2,019 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–4 |
| Baths | 1–3 |
| Sqft | 811–1,880 |
1 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 4 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 77065 |
A high-value home in the 95.65th percentile for price per square foot, with 40 photos available, offers a detailed preview of its spaces and finishes. Oversized garden tubs and access to a fitness center add comfort and convenience for everyday living. The nearest top-rated middle school is about 1.28 miles away, adding educational appeal to the location.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,049
High Ceilings • Balcony • Fireplace • Air Conditioning • Outdoor Space • In-Unit Laundry
Available
3 Beds
2 Baths
$1,779
Available
3 Beds
3 Baths
$1,829
Available
4 Beds
2 Baths
$2,019
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
't miss this exceptional rental opportunity at 11017 Pleasant Colony Dr in Jersey Village, TX! This intimate community consists of 4 units, offering a range of 1, 3, and 4-bedroom options, spanning from 811 to 1880 square feet. Residents can enjoy top-notch amenities, including oversized garden tubs, a state-of-the-art fitness center, air conditioning, controlled access, and a basketball court. Each luxury apartment home features 9-foot ceilings and a private balcony. The property is situated near top-rated schools, including a high school with an A- or higher rating. Additional perks include a fireplace and outdoor space. Note that this property is not pet-friendly and offers long-term rentals only.
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 4 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 77065 |
How 11017 Pleasant Colony Dr Apt 1631, Jersey Village, TX 77065, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 7% lower than 1-bedrooms in Jersey Village.
3-bedroom apartments at 11017 Pleasant Colony Dr Apt 1631 #2105 cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Jersey Village.
4-bedroom apartments at 11017 Pleasant Colony Dr Apt 1631 #2105 cost about 19% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Jersey Village.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $956 |
| June 2024 | $1,142 |
| July 2024 | $1,184 |
| August 2024 | $1,168 |
| September 2024 | $1,161 |
| October 2024 | $1,099 |
| November 2024 | $1,160 |
| December 2024 | $1,117 |
| January 2025 | $1,160 |
| February 2025 | $1,154 |
| March 2025 | $1,169 |
| April 2025 | $1,167 |
| May 2025 | $1,162 |
| June 2025 | $1,159 |
| July 2025 | $1,135 |
| August 2025 | $1,166 |
| September 2025 | $1,120 |
| October 2025 | $1,085 |
| November 2025 | $1,058 |
| December 2025 | $1,158 |
| January 2026 | $1,177 |
| February 2026 | $1,169 |
| March 2026 | $1,117 |
| April 2026 | $1,106 |
| May 2026 | $1,115 |
Can I afford to live at 11017 Pleasant Colony Dr Apt 1631?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$41,960/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 years ago | $2,019 | 4 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,829 | 3 bed | 3 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,779 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,829 | 3 bed | 3 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,049 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,019 | 4 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,779 | 3 bed | 2 bath |
10300 jones rd
houston, TX, 77065
7600 equador st
houston, TX, 77040
6425 greenhouse rd
katy, TX, 77449
3025 ellington st
houston, TX, 77088
3031 ellington st
houston, TX, 77088