Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for rooms in Houston is up 2.78% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$818
Room for rent
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$840
Room for rent
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$814
Room for rent
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,427
Room for rent
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$771
Room for rent
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,002
Room for rent
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$767
$677
Price drop
Room for rent
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$771
Room for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
9h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$771
Room for rent
22h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$771
$630
Price drop
Room for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
22h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$792
$702
Price drop
Room for rent
22h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$720
$651
Price drop
Room for rent
22h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$827
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$844
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$685
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$994
$685
Price drop
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,315
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$672
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$685
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$972
$720
Price drop
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$745
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$737
$647
Price drop
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$685
$617
Price drop
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$728
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,410
$1,037
Price drop
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$882
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$994
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$767
$694
Price drop
Room for rent
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$925
$685
Price drop
Room for rent
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,032
Room for rent
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,277
Room for rent
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$681
Room for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$827
Room for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,212
$1,092
Price drop
Room for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$660
Room for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$668
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,071
$891
Price drop
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,212
Room for rent