Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in San Elijo Hills, San Marcos is down 15.94% compared to last month and down 33.21% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
2d ago
House for rent in San Marcos
908 Terraza Mar #NA, San Marcos, CA 92078
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
3 baths
$8,000
House for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
House for rent in San Marcos
1574 Glencrest Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
5 beds
4.5 baths
$5,995
House for rent
4h ago
Verified
1935 Northstar Way, Carlsbad, CA 92078
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,709–$4,349
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Townhouse for rent in San Marcos
166 Diamante Rd #1, San Marcos, CA 92078
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,595
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
University Commons condo for rent in San Marcos
3 beds
3 baths
$3,495
Condo for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
House for rent in Lake San Marcos
4 beds
4.5 baths
$6,995
House for rent
5d+ ago
University Commons townhouse for rent in San Marcos
2 beds
2.5 baths
$3,500
House for rent
21h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,558–$3,724
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
1d ago
Verified
823 Nordahl Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Fitness center
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,595–$3,410
Price drop
Apartment for rent
20h ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$13,207
Apartment for rent
20h ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$7,619
$6,663
Price drop
House for rent
20h ago
Verified
823 Nordahl Rd #624A, San Marcos, CA 92069
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,470–$4,110
Apartment for rent
8h ago
1607 Grandon Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
Assigned parking | Swimming pool | Residents lounge
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,457–$2,241
Apartment for rent
1d ago
506 E Barham Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Assigned parking
2 beds
2 baths
$2,795–$3,095
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
1d ago
Townhouse for rent in Lake San Marcos
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,995
House for rent
Available May 12
2d ago
Condo for rent in La Costa
3119 Vista Rica, La Costa, CA 92009
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Walk-in closets
2 beds
2 baths
$3,500
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in San Marcos
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,750
Apartment for rent
Available May 9
5d+ ago
House for rent in Escondido
4 beds
3.5 baths
$9,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in San Marcos
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,800
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lake San Marcos
1682 Circa Del Lago #A305, Lake San Marcos, CA 92078
Balcony | Swimming pool | Fitness center
1 bed
1 bath
$3,800
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Carlsbad
2904 Levante St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
Garage parking | Walk-in closets | Residents lounge
4 beds
3 baths
$12,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Encinitas
3377 Calle Margarita #NA, Encinitas, CA 92024
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
3.5 baths
$16,500
House for rent
Available Apr 30
2d ago
Condo for rent in Carlsbad
2 beds
2 baths
$3,350
$2,995
Price drop
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in La Costa
6803 Urubu St, La Costa, CA 92009
Garage parking | Balcony | Assigned parking
3 beds
2.5 baths
$4,950
$4,850
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Lake San Marcos
3 beds
2 baths