Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 13, 2026
Last updated on October 13, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Point Of Pines
$2,800/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Point Of Pines is $2,800 per month as of October 2026. This is 47% above the national average rent, or $900 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Point Of Pines
9
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Point Of Pines rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Point of Pines, Revere, MA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Point Of Pines have decreased by 4% over the last month and have increased by 9% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Point Of Pines vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Point Of Pines is $2,425, whereas a house costs $3,500. 1-bedroom apartments in Point Of Pines run $2,605 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,600.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,850 | 3% | 32% | |
1 bedroom | $2,605 | 7% | - | |
2 bedroom | $2,575 | 5% | 6% | |
3 bedroom | $3,400 | No Change | 17% | |
4 bedroom | $4,000 | - | 8% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
East Deering | $2,432 | |
Reservoir | $2,000 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,425 | 5% | No Change | |
Condos | $3,400 | - | - | |
Houses | $3,500 | 3% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,850
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
32%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,605
Last 30 days
7%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,575
Last 30 days
5%
Last year
6%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,400
Last year
17%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,000
Last year
8%
East Deering
Average rent
$2,432
Reservoir
Average rent
$2,000
Apartments
Average rent
$2,425
Last 30 days
5%
Condos
Average rent
$3,400
Houses
Average rent
$3,500
Last 30 days
3%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Point of Pines, Revere, MA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Point Of Pines and East Deering by all bedroom counts and property types.
Point Of Pines
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Point Of Pines, Revere, MA is 15% higher than the median rent in East Deering, Portland, ME.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Point Of Pines rental market.
The average rent in Point Of Pines is $2,800 per month as of October 10, 2026.
Average rent prices in Point Of Pines have decreased by 4% over the last month and have increased by 9% since last year.
Rent in Point Of Pines is 47% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $900 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Point Of Pines, you'd need to earn approximately $112,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).