Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Reliez Valley
$3,823/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Reliez Valley is $3,823 per month as of October 2026. This is 101% above the national average rent, or $1,923 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Reliez Valley
11
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Reliez Valley rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Reliez Valley, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Reliez Valley have decreased by 30% over the last month and have decreased by 39% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Reliez Valley vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Reliez Valley is $3,249, whereas a house costs $3,825. 1-bedroom apartments in Reliez Valley run $2,757 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $3,120.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,995 | - | 3% | |
1 bedroom | $2,660 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $3,097 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $4,100 | No Change | 18% | |
4 bedroom | $6,750 | 33% | 9% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Bonnie Brae | $3,495 | |
Brookwood Acres | $2,895 | |
Farm Hill Estates | $2,835 | |
Greenhills | $2,970 | |
Huston Heights | $3,175 | |
Reliez Highlands Hidden Pond | $3,120 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $3,249 | - | 29% | |
Condos | $2,700 | - | 17% | |
Houses | $3,825 | 30% | 24% |
Studio
Average rent
$1,995
Last year
3%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,660
2 bedroom
Average rent
$3,097
3 bedroom
Average rent
$4,100
Last year
18%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$6,750
Last 30 days
33%
Last year
9%
Brookwood Acres
Average rent
$2,895
Bonnie Brae
Average rent
$3,495
Reliez Highlands Hidden Pond
Average rent
$3,120
Huston Heights
Average rent
$3,175
Farm Hill Estates
Average rent
$2,835
Greenhills
Average rent
$2,970
Apartments
Average rent
$3,249
Last year
29%
Condos
Average rent
$2,700
Last year
17%
Houses
Average rent
$3,825
Last 30 days
30%
Last year
24%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Reliez Valley, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Reliez Valley and Acalanes Ridge by all bedroom counts and property types.
Reliez Valley
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Reliez Valley, CA is 33% higher than the median rent in Acalanes Ridge, CA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Reliez Valley rental market.
The average rent in Reliez Valley is $3,823 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Reliez Valley have decreased by 30% over the last month and have decreased by 39% since last year.
Rent in Reliez Valley is 101% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $1,923 more per month.
The most affordable neighborhoods in Reliez Valley are Farm Hill Estates ($2,835/mo), Brookwood Acres ($2,895/mo), and Greenhills ($2,970/mo).
To comfortably afford rent in Reliez Valley, you'd need to earn approximately $153,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).