Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Roosevelt, Redwood City is up 15.53% compared to last month and up 80.91% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
2d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$3,700
Apartment for rent
54m ago
Verified
299 Franklin St #1445, Redwood City, CA 94063
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$4,410–$5,650
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Staumbaugh-Heller apartment for rent in Redwood City
1 bed
1 bath
$3,940
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Palm Park house for rent in Redwood City
425 Oak Ave #C, Redwood City, CA 94061
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
5 beds
3.5 baths
$1,600
House for rent
Available Jul 1
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,250
Apartment for rent
Air Conditioning
On-Site Laundry
Dishwasher
9h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,695
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
Studio–3 beds
0–2 baths
$2,632–$3,701
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 20
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$4,540
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$4,090
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$4,880
$4,020
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,990
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
1d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$5,550
Apartment for rent
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$4,370
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Redwood City
2 beds
2 baths
$3,399
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,850
Apartment for rent
2d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$3,200
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,495
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,250
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$2,350–$3,200
Apartment for rent
1d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,950
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Oak Knoll-Edgewood Park apartment for rent in Redwood City
1 bed
1 bath
$3,995
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Oak Knoll-Edgewood Park apartment for rent in Redwood City
2 beds
2 baths
$4,995
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
10 rentals
23 rentals
49 rentals
13 rentals
48 rentals
160 rentals
6 rentals
47 rentals
17 rentals
90 rentals
8 rentals
2 rentals
2 rentals
6 rentals
9 rentals
9 rentals
30 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Roosevelt, a neighborhood in Redwood City, average around $2,700 per month in 2025. These units rose 1.8% from the previous year and typically measure around 433 sqft.
Two-bedroom apartments in Roosevelt average around $3,400 per month in 2025, down 9.8% from 2024. These units typically offer around 911 sqft of living space.
Three-bedroom apartments in Roosevelt average around $4,900 per month in 2025, remaining relatively stable from the previous year. These larger units typically provide around 1,392 sqft of space.