Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK is $1,395. This is -28%, or $555, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK have remained the same in the last month and have increased by 2% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK is $1,164. A 1-bedroom apartment in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK costs about $899 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,239. Houses for rent in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,395.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $999 | No Change | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,395 | No Change | 2% | |
3 bedroom | $1,495 | 6% | 27% | |
4 bedroom | $1,525 | 4% | 9% | |
Studio | $1,150 | - | 1% |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Britton | $1,195 | |
Chisholm Creek | $1,239 | |
North Highland | $1,250 | |
Quail Creek | $1,112 | |
Western Village Pied Piper | $1,295 | |
Woodland Park | $924 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,164 | 3% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,325 | 2% | - | |
Houses | $1,395 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,150
Last year
1%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$999
Last 30 days
No Change
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,395
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
2%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,495
Last 30 days
6%
Last year
27%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,525
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
9%
Britton
Average rent
$1,195
Chisholm Creek
Average rent
$1,239
North Highland
Average rent
$1,250
Quail Creek
Average rent
$1,112
Western Village Pied Piper
Average rent
$1,295
Woodland Park
Average rent
$924
Apartments
Average rent
$1,164
Last 30 days
3%
Condos
Average rent
$1,325
Last 30 days
2%
Houses
Average rent
$1,395
Last 30 days
No Change
The table above reflects average rent prices in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Britton, Oklahoma City, OK.
Broadway Park
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Broadway Park, Oklahoma City, OK is 17% higher than the median rent in Britton, Oklahoma City, OK.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
5d+ ago
Broadway Park townhouse for rent in Oklahoma City
2 beds
2.5 baths
$1,295
House for rent
Available May 7
5d+ ago
Broadway Park house for rent in Oklahoma City
2 beds
2 baths
$1,295
House for rent
5d+ ago
Broadway Park house for rent in Oklahoma City
220 Bainbridge Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73114