Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Average rent in
Pueblo, Napa, CA

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Pueblo, Napa, CA is $3,140. This is +61%, or $1,190, higher than the national average.

$1.25

average price per square foot

Median rent

$3,140

decreased by3%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

16

for rent on Zumper.com

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Pueblo, Napa, CA is $3,140. This is +61%, or $1,190, higher than the national average.

$1.25

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

56%
44%
$1,501-$3,000$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001-$4,500$3,001 - $4,500

Households

57%
43%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
Pueblo, Napa, CA

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Pueblo, Napa, CA have remained the same in the last month and have decreased by 3% in the last year.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Pueblo, Napa, CA

The monthly rent for an apartment in Pueblo, Napa, CA is $2,400. A 1-bedroom apartment in Pueblo, Napa, CA costs about $2,223 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $2,299. Houses for rent in Pueblo, Napa, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $3,600.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$2,195

15%

16%

2 bedroom

$2,750

5%

-

3 bedroom

$3,500

1%

23%

4 bedroom

$5,600

17%

541%

Studio

$1,850

-

-

Studio

Average rent

$1,850

1 bedroom

Average rent

$2,195

Last 30 days

15%

Last year

16%

2 bedroom

Average rent

$2,750

Last 30 days

5%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$3,500

Last 30 days

1%

Last year

23%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$5,600

Last 30 days

17%

Last year

541%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Pueblo, Napa, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Pueblo, Napa, CA to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Pueblo, Napa, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Beard, Napa, CA.

Pueblo

Median rent price$3,140
increased by61%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$2,636
increased by35%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Pueblo, Napa, CA is 19% higher than the median rent in Beard, Napa, CA.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in
Nearby neighborhoods

Explore rent trends in other markets

Beard

$2,636

increased by3%

Last year

Browns Valley

$2,505

decreased by50%

Last year

Cental Napa

$2,300

increased by1%

Last year

Soscol

$2,961

increased by35%

Last year

Vintage

$2,499

increased by165%

Last year

Westwood

$2,399

increased by2%

Last year

Apartments for rent in Alameda

Discover rentals in Pueblo, Napa, CA

Solano Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

14h ago

9.4

Excellent

Solano Apartments

3131 Solano Ave, Napa, CA 94558

2 beds

1 bath

$1,795

Price drop

Apartment for rent

463 Coffield Ave - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

Pueblo apartment for rent in Napa

2BR/1.0BA

463 Coffield Ave, Napa, CA 94558

2 beds

1 bath

$2,099

Apartment for rent

3225 Macfadden St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Pueblo house for rent in Napa

House for rent