Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN is $1,465. This is -25%, or $485, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN is $1,465. This is -25%, or $485, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN have remained the same in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN is $1,706. A 1-bedroom apartment in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN costs about $1,386 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,555. Houses for rent in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,972.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,950 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,350 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,725 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,235 | 2% | - | |
Studio | $4,000 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Autumn Ridge | $1,485 | |
Balmoral | $1,235 | |
Chapel Creek | $1,770 | |
Hunters Hollow South | $1,846 | |
Poplar Estates | $1,400 | |
White Station Yates | $1,445 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,706 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,295 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $1,972 | 2% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$4,000
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,950
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,350
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,725
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,235
Last 30 days
2%
Poplar Estates
Average rent
$1,400
Autumn Ridge
Average rent
$1,485
Balmoral
Average rent
$1,235
Chapel Creek
Average rent
$1,770
Hunters Hollow South
Average rent
$1,846
White Station Yates
Average rent
$1,445
Apartments
Average rent
$1,706
Condos
Average rent
$1,295
Houses
Average rent
$1,972
Last 30 days
2%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Poplar Estates, Germantown, TN.
Eastwood Manor
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Eastwood Manor, Memphis, TN is 5% higher than the median rent in Poplar Estates, Germantown, TN.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets