Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN is $1,805. This is -7%, or $145, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN is $1,805. This is -7%, or $145, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN have decreased by 25% in the last month and have increased by 3% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN is $2,054. A 1-bedroom apartment in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN costs about $2,059 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $2,230. Houses for rent in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN are cheaper, with an average monthly cost of $1,832.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $2,059 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,700 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,830 | No Change | 4% | |
4 bedroom | $2,150 | 1% | - | |
Studio | $1,400 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Country Meadows | $1,800 | |
Countrywood | $1,995 | |
Eastwood Manor | $1,465 | |
Hunters Hollow | $1,900 | |
Hunters Run | $2,272 | |
Woodchase Homeowners Assn | $1,820 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,054 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,250 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,832 | 17% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,400
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,059
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,700
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,830
Last year
4%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,150
Last 30 days
1%
Country Meadows
Average rent
$1,800
Hunters Run
Average rent
$2,272
Countrywood
Average rent
$1,995
Eastwood Manor
Average rent
$1,465
Hunters Hollow
Average rent
$1,900
Woodchase Homeowners Assn
Average rent
$1,820
Apartments
Average rent
$2,054
Condos
Average rent
$1,250
Houses
Average rent
$1,832
Last 30 days
17%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Country Meadows, Bartlett, TN.
Cordova Club
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Cordova Club, Memphis, TN is equal to the median rent in Country Meadows, Bartlett, TN.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets