Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 17, 2026
Last updated on May 17, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Pine Cliff
$1,108/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Pine Cliff is $1,108 per month as of May 2026. This is 43% below the national average rent, or $841 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Pine Cliff
19
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Pine Cliff rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Pine Cliff have increased by 6% over the last month and have decreased by 2% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Pine Cliff vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Pine Cliff is $1,250, whereas a house costs $2,100. 1-bedroom apartments in Pine Cliff run $1,002 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,313.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $725 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $995 | 10% | 3% | |
2 bedroom | $1,334 | 6% | 5% | |
3 bedroom | $1,800 | No Change | 3% | |
4 bedroom | $2,915 | 8% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Cragmoor | $1,199 | |
Holland Park | $1,195 | |
Kissing Camels | $1,650 | |
Oak Hills | $1,675 | |
Pinon Valley | $1,475 | |
Pulpit Rock | $1,611 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,250 | 7% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,500 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,100 | 45% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$725
1 bedroom
Average rent
$995
Last 30 days
10%
Last year
3%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,334
Last 30 days
6%
Last year
5%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,800
Last year
3%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,915
Last 30 days
8%
Cragmoor
Average rent
$1,199
Holland Park
Average rent
$1,195
Kissing Camels
Average rent
$1,650
Oak Hills
Average rent
$1,675
Pinon Valley
Average rent
$1,475
Pulpit Rock
Average rent
$1,611
Apartments
Average rent
$1,250
Last 30 days
7%
Condos
Average rent
$1,500
Houses
Average rent
$2,100
Last 30 days
45%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Pine Cliff, Colorado Springs, CO, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Pine Cliff and Cragmoor by all bedroom counts and property types.
Pine Cliff
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Pine Cliff, Colorado Springs, CO is 8% lower than the median rent in Cragmoor, Colorado Springs, CO.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Pine Cliff rental market.
The average rent in Pine Cliff is $1,108 per month as of May 16, 2026.
Average rent prices in Pine Cliff have increased by 6% over the last month and have decreased by 2% since last year.
Rent in Pine Cliff is 43% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $841 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Pine Cliff, you'd need to earn approximately $44,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).