Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 21, 2026
Last updated on May 21, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Cinnaminson
$2,250/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Cinnaminson is $2,250 per month as of May 2026. This is 15% above the national average rent, or $301 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Cinnaminson
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Cinnaminson rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Cinnaminson, NJ, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Cinnaminson have increased by 20% over the last month and have decreased by 20% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Cinnaminson vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Cinnaminson is $2,031, whereas a house costs $2,500. 1-bedroom apartments in Cinnaminson run $1,885 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,155.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,699 | 1% | - | |
2 bedroom | $2,354 | 12% | 11% | |
3 bedroom | $2,450 | 4% | 13% | |
4 bedroom | $2,800 | 5% | 16% |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Cinnaminson, NJ.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,031 | 3% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,000 | 1% | - | |
Houses | $2,500 | 15% | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,699
Last 30 days
1%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,354
Last 30 days
12%
Last year
11%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,450
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
13%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,800
Last 30 days
5%
Last year
16%
Apartments
Average rent
$2,031
Last 30 days
3%
Condos
Average rent
$2,000
Last 30 days
1%
Houses
Average rent
$2,500
Last 30 days
15%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Cinnaminson, NJ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Cinnaminson and Bristol by all bedroom counts and property types.
Cinnaminson
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Cinnaminson, NJ is 13% higher than the median rent in Bristol, PA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Cinnaminson rental market.
The average rent in Cinnaminson is $2,250 per month as of May 16, 2026.