Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Balcony
- Washer & dryer
- Breakfast bar
- Comfortable space
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour The Village At Voorhees
Contact
Managed by
Management
FIRST MONTGOMERY MGMT GROUP
Our team has verified this companyNearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
FIRST MONTGOMERY MGMT GROUP
Our team has verified this companyThe Village At Voorhees stands out with a 9.7/10 Zumper expert rating, reflecting strong scores for value, amenities, location, quality, and trustworthiness. Notable features include a balcony, washer and dryer, breakfast bar, and comfortable space, while the property also offers 36 photos and is considered strong for pet friendliness, fitness and wellness, and work-from-home needs.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Studio Balcony/Patio | Studio | 1 bath | 484 sqft | $1,535–$1,650 /mo | 3 units available | Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| Studio Garden Window | Studio | 1 bath | 484 sqft | $1,560–$1,705 /mo | 3 units available | Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 1 BD 1 BA BreakBar Bal FP | 1 bed | 1 bath | 638 sqft | $1,660–$1,820 /mo | 3 units available | Balcony, Breakfast Bar, Fireplace Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 1 BD 1 BA BreakBar Balcony | 1 bed | 1 bath | 638 sqft | $1,675–$1,750 /mo | 3 units available | Balcony, Breakfast Bar Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 1 BD 1 BA Accessible | 1 bed | 1 bath | 638 sqft | $1,695–$1,840 /mo | 3 units available | Balcony, Handicap Accessible Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $50.00Holding Fee - $200.00 | |
| 1 BD 1 BA Garden Window | 1 bed | 1 bath | 638 sqft | $1,700–$1,800 /mo | 3 units available | Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 1 BD 1 BA Garden Window FP | 1 bed | 1 bath | 638 sqft | $1,700–$1,715 /mo | 3 units available | Garden Window, Fireplace Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 1 BD 1 BA Balcony/Patio | 1 bed | 1 bath | 638 sqft | $1,710–$1,725 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| 1 BD 1 BA Garden Window Access | 1 bed | 1 bath | 638 sqft | $1,940 /mo | 1 unit available | Garden Window, Handicap Accissible | |
| 2 BD 1 BA Balcony/Patio | 2 bed | 1 bath | 832 sqft | $1,830–$2,090 /mo | 3 units available | Breakfast Bar, Balcony Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 2 BD 1 BA BreakBar GW FP | 2 bed | 1 bath | 832 sqft | $1,845–$1,975 /mo | 2 units available | Garden Window, Breakfast Bar, Fireplace Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 2 BD 1 BA BreakBar FP | 2 bed | 1 bath | 832 sqft | $1,855–$1,985 /mo | 3 units available | Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Fireplace Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 | |
| 2 BR 1 BA Accessible | 2 bed | 1 bath | 832 sqft | $1,895–$2,020 /mo | 3 units available | Balcony, Handicap Accessible Application Process Fees:Application Fee - $40.00, $15.00 each additional Holding Fee - $100.00 |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Breakfast Bar | Central Heat |
| Courtyard Views | Fireplace |
| Fireplace - Electric | Garden Windows |
| Heating | Patio |
| Trash Included | Utilities/Sewer |
| Walk-in Closet | Water |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Garbage Disposal |
| In-Unit Laundry | Microwave |
| Range | Refrigerator |
| Stackable Washer & Dryer |
Tech
| Cable Ready | High-Speed Internet |
Building
| Business Center | Cats OK |
| Clubhouse | Dogs OK |
| Fitness Center | Floor Level - 1st Floor |
| Floor Level - 2nd Floor | Residents Lounge |
Grounds
| Barbecue/Picnic Area | Basketball Courts |
| Dog Park | Jogging Trail |
| Outdoor Space | Playground |
| Swimming Pool |
Services
| Availability 24 Hours | On-Site Maintenance |
| On-Site Management | Package Service |
| Premium Upgrade |
Neighborhood
| Transportation |
Other
| Dog Friendly Building | Short Term Leases |
Per-applicant. Agent application fee.
One-time.
Dog breed restrictions include but are not limited to Akita, Bull Mastiffs, Doberman, Chow, Great Dane, Hound, Husky, Pitbull, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Terrier, Wolf Hybrids, and no mixed breeds w/ any of the restrictions
Monthly. 2 cats max. Dogs may only reside in dog-friendly buildings as designated by management. Prior to move-in, all pet owners must provide verification of immunizations along with vet information stating the pet’s name, breed, and weight as well as a photograph of the pet for verification and identification. Please call the leasing office for complete pet policy information.
One-time fee per pet.
Monthly. 2 dogs max. Dogs may only reside in dog-friendly buildings as designated by management. Prior to move-in, all pet owners must provide verification of immunizations along with vet information stating the pet’s name, breed, and weight as well as a photograph of the pet for verification and identification. Please call the leasing office for complete pet policy information.
One-time fee per pet.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 1980 |
|---|---|
| Units | 855 |
| Lease terms | 12 months |
The Village at Voorhees offers studio, 1 and 2 bedrooms​ for rent in Voorhees, NJ. Our community is Affordable, offering you a comfortable space to call home. Each of our apartments features a Washer & Dryer. We make it easy for you to live the life you love.
Showing 8 highest rated
I lived here for four years. If not for work transferring me else where I would have renewed for a fifth year lease. The location was perfect, quiet, and full of friendly neighbors and staff. The office staff was always great to work with and talk too as they were always very professional. The maintenance team was always quick, timely, and courteous as well. They had the most professional maintenance staff I had ever experienced at a large apt complex. I would recommend the village to anyone. If I ever return to NJ, I would definitely look to reside at the village again.
Charles Matthew Bailey V
Aug 30, 2024
I recently toured a unit here because I was highly interested in what they had to offer from their website and let's just say I sent in an application the following day! Moving from PA to NJ prices are definitely an adjustment, but that is to be expected. I think that with these apartment you are paying for exactly what you receive! Most places I looked at prior to touring here wanted more money and they did not offer half of the amenities The Village had! This place was perfect for my needs as a soon to be graduate student looking to live alone. The process to apply was SEAMLESS and EASY TO UNDERSTAND! Holly was such a queen and so wonderful to work with and she had no problem with me calling regarding any questions I had. I wish I could remember the name of who gave me my tour, but she was super sweet and relatable as she used to live in PA and understood the transition to move to a new state. Overall, I was very satisfied with my interactions with the staff and I am very excited to begin living here starting in July!
Abigail Holenchik
Apr 26, 2024
We’re sharing just 8 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How The Village At Voorhees compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
After over a decade in real estate, Rich Haydinger Jr. left a highly successful partnership to pursue his dream of a family-owned and employee-centric business of his own. Haydinger, a father of three, found value in having close relationships with his employees and colleagues, and felt his former company was growing too fast to keep those values. He wanted his new company, First Montgomery Group, to stay family-owned and operated, so he could share it with his children. He spent many years growing the company to be highly respected and reputable in the real estate space. His sons, Michael and Richard III, now manage First Montgomery Group. Richard III is the head of the construction and redevelopment division, ARC, and Michael oversees the business and property management division, FMM.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 2% higher than 1-bedrooms in Voorhees.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The Village At Voorhees to be 8% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Voorhees.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,660 |
| December 2024 | $1,660 |
| January 2025 | $1,660 |
| February 2025 | $1,655 |
| March 2025 | $1,655 |
| April 2025 | $1,656 |
| May 2025 | $1,661 |
| June 2025 | $1,663 |
| July 2025 | $1,658 |
| August 2025 | $1,690 |
| September 2025 | $1,690 |
| October 2025 | $1,695 |
| November 2025 | $1,698 |
| December 2025 | $1,708 |
| January 2026 | $1,701 |
| February 2026 | $1,692 |
| March 2026 | $1,696 |
| April 2026 | $1,698 |
| May 2026 | $1,667 |
| June 2026 | $1,689 |
| July 2026 | $1,701 |
| August 2026 | $1,705 |
| September 2026 | $1,693 |
| October 2026 | $1,693 |
Can I afford to live at 10 Lucas Ln?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$61,900/yr
112 somerdale rd
voorhees, NJ, 8043
301 grace st
somerdale, NJ, 8083
210 evesham rd
cherry hill, NJ, 8003
623 grand ave
laurel springs, NJ, 8021
100 south ave
lindenwold, NJ, 8021