Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Ray Park, Burlingame is down 12.42% compared to last month but up 18.16% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,920
$2,820
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Millbrae
4 beds
3 baths
$6,600
$6,300
Price drop
House for rent
1d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$4,770–$5,620
Price drop
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$2,345–$2,995
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Millbrae
2 beds
1 bath
$3,595
Apartment for rent
Available May 13
5d+ ago
Verified
1265 Oak Grove Ave #01, Burlingame, CA 94010
On-site laundry | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$3,250
Apartment for rent
Available May 25
21h ago
Studio
1 bath
$2,100
Apartment for rent
20h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,495
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
509 Poplar Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030
On-site laundry | Swimming pool | Fitness center
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,650–$3,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Burlingame apartment for rent in Burlingame
2 beds
2 baths
$3,500
Apartment for rent
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
House for rent in Millbrae
3 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms in Millbrae, CA 94030
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$6,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Burlingame
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Walk-in closets
Studio
1 bath
$2,200
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,790
Price drop
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,529–$5,046
Price drop
Apartment for rent
21h ago
Verified
460 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,594–$6,635
Price drop
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$4,750
$4,650
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,900
$4,350
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
2 beds
2.5 baths
$6,170
$4,990
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$5,800
$5,620
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
920 Bayswater Ave #1056, Burlingame, CA 94010
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$4,280–$7,240
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
710 Laurel Ave #1148, San Mateo, CA 94401
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$2,910–$4,060
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
824 824 / 828 El Camino 823 / 831 Hensley, San Bruno, CA 94066
Carpet | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$2,295
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
17 rentals
49 rentals
17 rentals
25 rentals
83 rentals
53 rentals
17 rentals
1,111 rentals
90 rentals
27 rentals
10 rentals
3 rentals
2 rentals
1 rental
14 rentals
5 rentals
Ray Park apartments average around 798 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units typically offer about 767 sqft, while two-bedroom apartments provide around 1,109 sqft of living space.
Ray Park sees about 2 one-bedroom listings and 2 two-bedroom listings available per month on average. Studios have about 1 listing monthly, while three-bedroom apartments are not currently available in the rental market.
Three-bedroom apartments have no current listings in Ray Park. Studios represent the smallest available segment with about 1 listing per month.
Zumper’s proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.