Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Brentwood Villages
$3,197/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Brentwood Villages is $3,197 per month as of October 2026. This is 68% above the national average rent, or $1,297 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Brentwood Villages
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Brentwood Villages rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Brentwood Villages, Brentwood, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Brentwood Villages have decreased by 3% over the last month and have increased by 64% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Brentwood Villages vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Brentwood Villages is $2,123, whereas a house costs $3,600. 1-bedroom apartments in Brentwood Villages run $1,687 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,272.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,425 | - | 14% | |
2 bedroom | $2,575 | - | 22% | |
3 bedroom | $3,275 | 3% | - | |
4 bedroom | $3,795 | No Change | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
California Spirit | $3,000 | |
Campanello | $2,850 | |
Garin Ranch | $3,600 | |
Palmilla | $3,400 | |
Penrose | $3,300 | |
Vineyards At Marsh Creek | $3,300 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,123 | 66% | 14% | |
Condos | $2,399 | - | - | |
Houses | $3,600 | No Change | 5% | |
Rooms | $750 | - | - |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,425
Last year
14%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,575
Last year
22%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,275
Last 30 days
3%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,795
California Spirit
Average rent
$3,000
Campanello
Average rent
$2,850
Garin Ranch
Average rent
$3,600
Palmilla
Average rent
$3,400
Penrose
Average rent
$3,300
Vineyards At Marsh Creek
Average rent
$3,300
Apartments
Average rent
$2,123
Last 30 days
66%
Last year
14%
Condos
Average rent
$2,399
Houses
Average rent
$3,600
Last year
5%
Rooms
Average rent
$750
The table above reflects average rent prices in Brentwood Villages, Brentwood, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Brentwood Villages and California Spirit by all bedroom counts and property types.
Brentwood Villages
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Brentwood Villages, Brentwood, CA is 7% higher than the median rent in California Spirit, Brentwood, CA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Brentwood Villages rental market.
The average rent in Brentwood Villages is $3,197 per month as of October 17, 2026.
Average rent prices in Brentwood Villages have decreased by 3% over the last month and have increased by 64% since last year.
Rent in Brentwood Villages is 68% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $1,297 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Brentwood Villages, you'd need to earn approximately $128,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).